4731 Greentree Drive #B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Home value
$220,800
$199,000 - $245,000
$2,309/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,309/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,309/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,123/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,123/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Gail M Bass 561-251-3520,
Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
Non-Member
Non-Member Selling Office
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 205.92
- Dimensions: 15.6 X 13.2
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 139.92
- Dimensions: 10.6 X 13.2
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 131.52
- Dimensions: 9.6 X 13.7
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 117.66
- Dimensions: 10.6 X 11.1
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 354.83
- Dimensions: 25.9 X 13.7
Other
- Description: Sunroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 85.47
- Dimensions: 7.7 X 11.1
Other
- Description: Garage
- Level: Main
- Area: 280.44
- Dimensions: 24.6 X 11.4
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Stacked Bedrooms, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Blinds
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,400
- Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Details
- Parcel number: 00424525090011462
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1978
Details
- Builder model: Corner Villa
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 3 Phase
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $580 monthly
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool
- Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Sewer, Water
- Association phone: 561-732-7118
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Sold | $220,000+4.8%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Price change | $210,000-6.7%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $225,000+32.4%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2020 | Sold | $170,000-5%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2020 | Price change | $179,000-2.2%$128/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker-Boynton Beach #RX-10633147 Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2020 | Listed for sale | $183,000+44.1%$131/sqft |
| 12/15/2014 | Sold | $127,000-2.2%$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2014 | Price change | $129,900-3.8%$93/sqft |
Source: The Keyes Company #RX-10047211 Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2014 | Listed for sale | $135,000$96/sqft |
| 10/14/2014 | Pending sale | $135,000$96/sqft |
| 9/26/2014 | Listed for sale | $135,000$96/sqft |
| 8/26/2014 | Pending sale | $135,000$96/sqft |
| 6/8/2014 | Listed for sale | $135,000-22.9%$96/sqft |
Source: Keyes Real Estate #RX-10047211 Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2013 | Listing removed | $1,000$1/sqft |
Source: Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs #R3337850 Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2013 | Listed for rent | $1,000$1/sqft |
Source: hudson realty of the palm beaches, inc. #R3337850 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2005 | Sold | $175,000+169.2%$125/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/1996 | Sold | $65,000$46/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $830 +5.5% | $82,209 +3% |
| 2023 | $787 +4.8% | $79,815 +3% |
| 2022 | $751 +5.6% | $77,490 +3% |
| 2021 | $711 -73.6% | $75,233 -44.4% |
| 2020 | $2,691 +1.9% | $135,375 +3.5% |
| 2019 | $2,641 | $130,800 |
| 2018 | $2,641 +7.3% | $130,800 +5.7% |
| 2017 | $2,462 +6.5% | $123,800 +23.9% |
| 2016 | $2,311 +7.8% | $99,880 +10% |
| 2015 | $2,143 +34.6% | $90,800 +35.8% |
| 2014 | $1,592 +11.2% | $66,880 +10% |
| 2013 | $1,432 +78.4% | $60,800 +9% |
| 2012 | $803 -54.5% | $55,800 -26.4% |
| 2011 | $1,763 +5.6% | $75,800 +7.1% |
| 2010 | $1,670 -5.3% | $70,800 -11% |
| 2009 | $1,762 -12.8% | $79,550 -24.8% |
| 2008 | $2,022 -21.2% | $105,800 -24.9% |
| 2007 | $2,565 -15.6% | $140,800 -8.1% |
| 2006 | $3,040 | $153,181 +148.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $61,729 +3% |
| 2004 | $357 +105.3% | $59,931 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $174 -78.1% | $58,814 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $795 +1.5% | $57,436 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $783 +5.8% | $56,531 +3% |
| 2000 | $741 +35.8% | $54,884 -3% |
| 1999 | $545 | $56,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 33436