Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $39,995/mo

    Fees may apply

    1011 Rhodes Villa Ave, Delray Beach, FL 33483

    6beds
    7,286sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air, electric, zoned, ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    6 Attached garage spaces parking
    Central, zoned, fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Cathedral-like vaulted ceilingsPrivate theaterSpanning three spacious floorsIndoor gym
    Embrace luxury living at its peak in this magnificent Delray Beach Shores waterfront estate with beach access. Spanning three spacious floors across 7,286 square feet, this home features 6 bedrooms and 7.5 bathrooms. Enjoy the grandeur of cathedral-like vaulted ceilings reminiscent of a grand castle just steps away from the beach w/ private theater, indoor gym, Heated Pool/Spa. Palace is stocked w/ Paddleboards, Kayaks, Air Hockey, PS5 PlayStation, stocked with Baby/Kids supplies to use during your stay. Long & Short Term Leases Available. Pricing is based on dates & availability.
    12 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 9
    • Full bathrooms: 7
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Zoned, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric, Zoned, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit, Inside, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Bar, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), View, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 7,286 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Covered
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 3
    • Exterior features: Attached, Attached Garage, Balcony, Bar, Barbecue, Beach Access, Bicycle storage, Bike Storage, Blinds, Built-in Barbecue, Built-in Features, Canal Front, Canal Width 81-120 Feet, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Chlorination - Auto, Circular Driveway, Closet Cabinetry, Covered, Deck, Decorative, Driveway, Electric Water Heater, Fire Alarm, Floor Covering: Marble, Flooring: Marble, Flooring: Wood, French Doors, Garage, Gas Water Heater, Guest, Heated, Heated Pool, Heating system: Central, Heating system: Zoned, High Ceilings, Ice Maker, In Ground, Infinity, Inside, Internet Included, Internet included in rent, Landscaped, Laundry Room, Lighting, Lot Features: Landscaped, Ocean Access, Outdoor Kitchen, Pantry, Patio, Pool/Spa Combo, Porch, Porch - Open, Private, Private Rooftop Terrace, Roman Tub, Roof Type: Barrel, Roof Type: Concrete, Seawall, Short Term Lease, Smoke Detector(s), Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), View Type: Pool, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater, Wet Bar
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Chlorination - Auto, Heated, In Ground, Infinity, Pool, Pool/Spa Combo, Private
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Hottub Spa
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water View
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Waterfront
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12434621150000141

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listed for rent$39,995$5/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #B26027086 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Listing removed$39,995$5/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10493771 Report a problem
    2/8/2026Listing removed$5,706,427$783/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11806728 Report a problem
    12/8/2025Price change$5,706,427-4.9%$783/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11806728 Report a problem
    8/25/2025Price change$5,999,000-24.1%$823/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11806728 Report a problem
    6/6/2025Price change$7,900,000-4.8%$1,084/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11806728 Report a problem
    5/27/2025Price change$8,300,000-5.1%$1,139/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11806728 Report a problem
    5/6/2025Price change$8,750,000-1.7%$1,201/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6271538 Report a problem
    3/24/2025Listed for rent$39,995$5/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10493771 Report a problem
    3/24/2025Listing removed$39,995$5/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10430719 Report a problem
    3/14/2025Listed for sale$8,900,000+14.1%$1,222/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6271538 Report a problem
    3/31/2024Listed for rent$39,995+122.2%$5/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10430719 Report a problem
    11/22/2023Sold$7,800,000$1,071/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6101449 Report a problem
    11/16/2023Pending sale$7,800,000$1,071/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6101449 Report a problem
    5/26/2023Price change$7,800,000-3.7%$1,071/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10872176 Report a problem
    3/10/2023Listed for sale$8,100,000-0.3%$1,112/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10872176 Report a problem
    12/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10813497 Report a problem
    7/15/2022Listing removed$8,125,000$1,115/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10813497 Report a problem
    7/1/2022Listed for sale$8,125,000+56.3%$1,115/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10813497 Report a problem
    1/20/2021Listing removed$5,200,000$714/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10683506 Report a problem
    1/11/2021Listed for sale$5,200,000+7.2%$714/sqft
    Source: Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC #RX-10683506 Report a problem
    5/11/2018Listing removed$4,850,000$666/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/9/2018Listed for sale$4,850,000+59%$666/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/20/2013Listing removed$18,000$2/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate (99002001) Report a problem
    10/25/2013Sold$3,050,000+258.8%$419/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R3330504 Report a problem
    8/14/2013Price change$18,000-90%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    7/12/2013Listed for rent$180,000$25/sqft
    1/13/2003Sold$850,000+100%$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/9/2000Sold$425,000$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 33483