Skip main navigation
Sold for $555,000
  • $555,000

    4812 Eastwind Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23464

    4beds
    2,400sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    -- sqft lot
    $587,700 Zestimate®
    $231/sqft
    $2,992 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $587,700

    $552,000 - $629,000

    $2,992/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,992/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,992/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,345/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,345/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    You will be impressed with this original owner 4 bed 3 bath beautifully updated and maintained brick ranch in Bellamy Manor Estate. A spacious 2400 square foot floor plan and boasts a remodeled kitchen with newer appliances. Hardwood floors, large screened-in porch and deck overlooks private fenced yard. Newer windows and brand new water heater. Primary Bedroom has ensuite bath and grand walk-in closet.Near to town center Virginia Beach, Kempsville Rec Center and is zoned for Kempsville Schools. Please come by the open house Saturday August 17 1-3pm. 2024-10-31

    Zillow last checked:

    Bought with:

    Beach Office

    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Towne Realty Solds,MLS#: 10547080

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,400
    • Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 14762298350000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Virginia Beach

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/1/2024Sold$555,000+1.8%$231/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/30/2024Contingent$545,000$227/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10547080 Report a problem
    8/15/2024Listed for sale$545,000$227/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10547080 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,165 +3.8%$420,700 +3.8%
    2023$4,013 +4%$405,400 +4%
    2022$3,859 +13.5%$389,800 +13.5%
    2021$3,401 -11.2%$343,500 -0.6%
    2020$3,828 +16.8%$345,600 +5.7%
    2019$3,277 $326,900
    2018$3,277 +0.9%$326,900 +0.9%
    2017$3,247 +2%$323,900 +0.7%
    2016$3,183 +2.7%$321,500 +2.7%
    2015$3,100 $313,100 +3.3%
    2014$3,100 $303,100 +5.1%
    2013-- $288,500 +8.1%
    2012-- $266,900 -11.9%
    2011-- $302,900 -0.6%
    2010-- $304,800 -19.3%
    2007-- $377,510 +23.5%
    2006-- $305,560 +17.3%
    2005-- $260,560 +24.4%
    2004-- $209,390 +8.2%
    2003-- $193,610 +6.4%
    2002-- $181,960 +4.8%
    2001-- $173,570

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Kempsville