Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $184,200

    6654 County Home Rd, Winterville, NC 28590

    3beds
    1baths
    1,801sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1959
    0.66 Acres Lot
    $184,200 Zestimate®
    $102/sqft
    $1,588 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $184,200

    $147,000 - $217,000

    $1,588/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,588/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,588/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,169/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,169/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1801 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 6654 County Home Rd, Winterville, NC 28590.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,801 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.66 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 016965

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Winterville

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,441 +0.8%$179,602
    2024$1,429 +11%$179,602 +31.3%
    2023$1,288 +0.9%$136,760
    2022$1,276 $136,760
    2021-- $136,760
    2020$1,264 +52.1%$136,760 +57.1%
    2019$831 +16.3%$87,039
    2018$715 $87,039
    2017$715 $87,039
    2016$715 $87,039 +5.4%
    2015$715 $82,570
    2014$715 $82,570
    2013-- $82,570
    2012-- $82,570 -22.7%
    2011-- $106,844
    2010-- $106,844
    2009-- $106,844
    2008-- $106,844 +12.7%
    2007-- $94,790
    2006-- $94,790
    2005-- $94,790
    2004-- $94,790 +47.2%
    2003-- $64,380
    2002-- $64,380
    2001-- $64,380

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28590