Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $126,500

    515 N Rater St, Henrietta, TX 76365

    3beds
    1baths
    949sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $126,500 Zestimate®
    $133/sqft
    $1,082 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $126,500

    $108,000 - $145,000

    $1,082/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,082/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,082/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $840/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $840/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Absolutely adorable & move in ready 3-bedroom home, that sits on 3 lots. Nice floor plan with living room, built in cozy dining area, kitchen complete with refrigerator, gas oven/cooktop and breakfast bar, a separate laundry room, huge walk-in pantry and attached one car garage. $1000/mo with $1000 security deposit. Pets allowed upon owner approval with a $250 pet deposit for each pet.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 949 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5234

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Henrietta

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/18/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/25/2022Listed for rent$1,000+42.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/22/2022Listing removed--
    Source: WFAR #163264 Report a problem
    1/25/2022Listed for sale$100,000+43.1%$105/sqft
    Source: WFAR #163264 Report a problem
    6/21/2021Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/27/2021Pending sale$69,900$74/sqft
    Source: WFAR #160420 Report a problem
    5/27/2021Listed for sale$69,900$74/sqft
    Source: WFAR #160420 Report a problem
    5/25/2021Pending sale$69,900$74/sqft
    Source: WFAR #160420 Report a problem
    5/18/2021Listed for sale$69,900$74/sqft
    Source: WFAR #160420 Report a problem
    9/29/2017Listing removed$700$1/sqft
    Source: STRATEGIC REALTY #145330 Report a problem
    8/21/2017Price change$700-6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: STRATEGIC REALTY #145330 Report a problem
    6/2/2017Listed for rent$750$1/sqft
    Source: STRATEGIC REALTY #145330 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,525 +114.5%$153,660 +116.5%
    2024$1,644 +8.2%$70,990 +0.2%
    2023$1,519 -12.9%$70,870
    2022$1,744 $70,870 +52.1%
    2021-- $46,590 +10%
    2020-- $42,350
    2019-- $42,350 +1.2%
    2018-- $41,830 +3%
    2017-- $40,630
    2016-- $40,630 +11.8%
    2015-- $36,330
    2014-- $36,330
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- $34,950
    2009-- $34,950 +4.4%
    2008-- $33,480 +0.2%
    2007-- $33,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76365