Introducing a one of a kind property located at 3210 Edna Ave in Waco, Texas. This home has been thoughtfully updated to offer a clean, modern interior and a functional layout that is perfectly suited for everyday living.
The property is situated on a spacious lot featuring a large backyard that may accommodate parking for an RV, boat, or trailer, subject to buyer verification and local regulations. Inside, the home offers a bright and open atmosphere with refreshed finishes throughout. The kitchen serves as a stylish and practical centerpiece for both cooking and gathering, ensuring a balance of comfort and convenience.
The property has been a successful short-term rental. Buyer to verify any future short-term rental eligibility or requirements with the City of Waco. This home offers flexibility as a primary residence or investment opportunity.
We would love for you to see everything this home has to offer in person. Schedule your showing today!
For sale
$425,000
3210 Edna Ave, Waco, TX 76708
4beds
2,019sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1934
0.48 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$211/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Clean modern interiorThoughtfully updatedSpacious lotLarge backyardRefreshed finishes throughoutBright and open atmosphereFunctional layout
- 38 days |
- 291 |
- 18 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Emily Garcia 0848409,
Elite Real Estate Texas 623-570-2789
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21240901
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Primary bathroom
- Features: En Suite Bathroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Other
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Half bath
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Loft, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Paneling/Wainscoting, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Windows: Shutters
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,019 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Concrete, Driveway, Gravel, Gated, No Garage, Parking Pad, Private
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Awning(s), Covered Courtyard, Outdoor Living Area, Private Yard, Storage
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy,Wood,Wrought Iron
Lot
- Size: 0.48 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Stable(s)
- Parcel number: 174153
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- Year built: 1934
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $211/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $375,760
- Annual tax amount: $8,449
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 37 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,072/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $425,000+21.8%$211/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21240901 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2023 | Pending sale | $349,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2023 | Price change | $349,000+1.2%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2023 | Pending sale | $345,000$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2023 | Price change | $345,000+8.2%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2023 | Price change | $319,000-1.8%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2023 | Listed for sale | $325,000-3%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2023 | Price change | $335,000-2.9%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/4/2023 | Price change | $345,000-2.8%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2023 | Price change | $355,000-4.6%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2023 | Price change | $372,000-2.6%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2023 | Price change | $382,000-3.8%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $397,000+110.1%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2022 | Listed for sale | $189,000+98.9%$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2019 | Listing removed | $95,000$47/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker APEX Realtors #191260 Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2019 | Price change | $95,000-13.6%$47/sqft |
| 8/22/2019 | Listed for sale | $110,000$54/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Apex, Realtors #191260 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,449 +1.3% | $375,760 +1.6% |
| 2024 | $8,341 +41.2% | $369,780 +40.4% |
| 2023 | $5,905 +3.1% | $263,410 +15.8% |
| 2022 | $5,727 +22.6% | $227,500 +26% |
| 2021 | $4,670 | $180,540 +21.7% |
| 2020 | -- | $148,330 -2.4% |
| 2019 | $4,324 | $152,040 -1.1% |
| 2018 | $4,324 +22.9% | $153,710 +24.2% |
| 2017 | $3,518 +38.5% | $123,800 +6.2% |
| 2016 | $2,541 | $116,520 +10.6% |
| 2015 | $2,541 | $105,360 -0.2% |
| 2014 | $2,541 | $105,550 -1.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $106,938 +28.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $83,009 -11.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $94,183 +27.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $73,661 -1.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $75,064 +13.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $66,098 |
| 2006 | -- | $66,098 +1.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $64,983 +6.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $61,264 +51.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $40,458 +0% |
| 2000 | -- | $40,457 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Landon Branch