This inviting & contemporary home is situated on 1.39 acres, offering plenty of space in a peaceful, wooded setting. Some features include a gorgeous, updated kitchen, daylight laundry room, and a bar/breakfast area. The den/family room features a cathedral ceiling & a cozy fireplace - perfect for those relaxing evenings, while built-in display cases add character. The formal dining room provides a great spot for family meals or entertaining friends. The main bedroom suite is very spacious with ample windows that allow plenty of natural daylight. You'll also love the sunroom, with great views of the private backyard. Downstairs, the unfinished basement is already stubbed for a bathroom, giving you the opportunity to expand the home over time and build equity or provide that perfect place for a workshop/craft area. Step outside to enjoy a spacious deck overlooking a private, fenced backyard surrounded by trees, an ideal space for pets, gatherings, or simply unwinding. This home offers a great balance of comfort, convenience, and value - the perfect place to settle in!
Active
Price cut: $10K (5/12)
$339,900
522 Woodland Rd, Elberton, GA 30635
3beds
2,122sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1967
1.39 Acres Lot
$329,800 Zestimate®
$160/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy fireplaceGorgeous updated kitchenPeaceful wooded settingDaylight laundry roomFormal dining roomBuilt-in display cases
- 23 days |
- 519 |
- 10 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jennifer E Lane 706-255-9625,
RE/MAX Complete
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10755900
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Den, Family Room, Foyer, Laundry, Sun Room
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
- Laundry: Other
Features
- Bookcases, Master On Main Level, Other
- Flooring: Other, Vinyl
- Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Interior Entry,Partial,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,122
- Total interior livable area: 2,122 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,122
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Kitchen Level
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 1.39 Acres
- Features: Private
Details
- Additional structures: Other
- Parcel number: E27 011
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1967
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $160/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $271,326
- Annual tax amount: $2,831
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 22 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$329,800
$313,000 - $346,000
$1,626/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $339,900-2.9%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $349,900+94.4%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2023 | Sold | $180,000+106.9%$85/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2013 | Sold | $87,000-40%$41/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2006 | Sold | $145,000$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,643 +0.8% | $108,530 |
| 2023 | $2,621 +46.6% | $108,530 +45.3% |
| 2022 | $1,788 -0.8% | $74,687 |
| 2021 | $1,802 +7.1% | $74,687 +22.3% |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $61,075 |
| 2019 | $1,682 -9.4% | $61,075 |
| 2018 | $1,856 +10% | $61,075 +6.3% |
| 2017 | $1,687 | $57,477 |
| 2016 | $1,687 | $57,477 0% |
| 2015 | -- | $57,478 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,478 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,478 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30635