Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $2,441/mo

    Fees may apply

    Trails at Canyon Crest, # 301, 5377 Quail Run Rd, Riverside, CA 92507

    1beds
    697sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Mon Jul 6 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Shared laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Balconies or patiosWood-style flooring
    Experience the epitome of refined living in our pet-friendly community. We offer meticulously designed one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartment homes, featuring wood-style flooring and balconies or patios. With a keen eye for detail, each residence exudes unparalleled character and functionality.
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Rooms
    • Room types: Office
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • View
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 697 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: All 2 and 3 Bedrooms Come with Two Guaranteed Assigned Parking Spaces, Balcony, Conference Table, High-speed Internet Ready, On-Site Management, Pet Park, Pet-Friendly, Private Tech-rooms/Workspaces, Wood-Style Flooring

Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
    • Security: Gated Community
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Riverside

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Listed for rent$2,441+6%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/18/2025Listing removed$2,303$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/9/2025Price change$2,303+0.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/6/2025Price change$2,293-0.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/3/2025Price change$2,305-0.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/2/2025Price change$2,319+2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/25/2025Price change$2,273+1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/22/2025Price change$2,251-9.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/20/2025Price change$2,485+10.3%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/13/2025Price change$2,252-0.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/7/2025Price change$2,270+1.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/4/2025Price change$2,227+0.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/7/2025Price change$2,217-0.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/3/2025Price change$2,232-0.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/24/2025Price change$2,242-2.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/21/2025Listed for rent$2,289-5.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/11/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    6/11/2022Price change$2,428-0.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    6/8/2022Listed for rent$2,449+1.4%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    12/31/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    12/31/2021Price change$2,416-2.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    12/23/2021Price change$2,474+2.3%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    12/22/2021Price change$2,418-4.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    12/9/2021Price change$2,530-0.5%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    12/5/2021Listed for rent$2,542$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Canyon Crest