Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $2,991/mo

    Fees may apply

    Trails at Canyon Crest, # 342, 5377 Quail Run Rd, Riverside, CA 92507

    2beds
    1,115sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Shared laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Balconies or patiosWood-style flooring
    Experience the epitome of refined living in our pet-friendly community. We offer meticulously designed one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartment homes, featuring wood-style flooring and balconies or patios. With a keen eye for detail, each residence exudes unparalleled character and functionality.
    23 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Rooms
    • Room types: Office
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • View
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,115 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: All 2 and 3 Bedrooms Come with Two Guaranteed Assigned Parking Spaces, Balcony, Conference Table, High-speed Internet Ready, On-Site Management, Pet Park, Pet-Friendly, Private Tech-rooms/Workspaces, Wood-Style Flooring

Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
    • Security: Gated Community
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Riverside

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Price change$2,991+1.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/21/2026Price change$2,935+1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2026Price change$2,906+1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2026Price change$2,878+1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2026Price change$2,850+0.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2026Price change$2,833+1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2026Listed for rent$2,806+1.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2025Listing removed$2,767$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2025Price change$2,767+3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2025Price change$2,666-3.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2025Price change$2,767+3.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2025Price change$2,664-4.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2025Price change$2,787+4.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2025Price change$2,678+0.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/22/2025Price change$2,675+0.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2025Price change$2,653-3.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/7/2025Price change$2,737+3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2025Price change$2,657+0.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2025Price change$2,646-5.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2025Listed for rent$2,787+4.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2023Listed for rent$2,662+14%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/30/2020Listing removed$2,335$2/sqft
    Source: The REMM Group Report a problem
    8/19/2020Listed for rent$2,335$2/sqft
    Source: The REMM Group Report a problem
    5/27/2020Listing removed$2,335$2/sqft
    Source: The REMM Group Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Canyon Crest