Skip main navigation
Active
  • $570,000

    152 Rainbow Shores Rd, Pulaski, NY 13142

    3beds
    3,900sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    6.51 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fully finished basementInsulated pool houseFire pitCovered back patioNew covered patioStainless steel appliancesSpacious mudroom
    Welcome Home! This sprawling 3-bedroom, 2 full and 2 half bath ranch home is tucked back off the road on 6.5 acres, offering privacy and country charm. Step inside through the spacious mudroom and into the beautifully designed eat-in kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, Corian countertops, tile flooring, a breakfast bar, and a large pantry. The great room showcases cathedral ceilings, skylights and a stunning stone fireplace. The formal dining room provides the perfect setting for gatherings and entertaining. The primary suite features separate closets and a full bathroom complete with double sinks, a soaker tub, and a stand-up shower. The fully finished basement offers endless possibilities for a home office, game room, home gym, or additional living space, along with plenty of storage. Sliding glass doors lead to the covered back patio overlooking your own private retreat. The backyard features an in-ground pool with a new liner and deck, an insulated pool house, and scenic views of the Deer Creek Wildlife Management Area across the road. Additional highlights include a 2-car attached garage, a 1-car detached garage with a new roof, and a 50-amp RV hookup for visiting guests. Lots of improvements throughout include a new covered patio, fire pit, gutters, and sidewalk, making this property move-in ready and perfect for enjoying outdoor living. Conveniently located near Watertown, Syracuse, and Oswego, this property combines comfort, recreation, and country living in one exceptional package. A true must-see property!
    1 day
    |
    282
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Hunt Real Estate ERA 315-699-3200,

    Jaclyn Thomas 315-383-0352,

    Rebecca Allen-Salisbury 315-447-4113,

    Hunt Real Estate ERA

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: S1683441MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Syracuse

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Propane, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Skylight(s)
      • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,900
      • Total interior livable area: 3,900 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Detached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Gravel Driveway, Pool, Private Yard, See Remarks, Propane Tank - Leased
      • Pool features: In Ground
      Lot
      • Size: 6.51 Acres
      • Dimensions: 200 x 1415
      • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Rural Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Pool House
      • Parcel number: 35528903700000020100000000
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: Generator

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1988

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Connected, Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Appliances, HVAC, Lighting

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Town/Sandy Crk Sub
      Location
      • Region: Pulaski

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $146/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $276,500
      • Annual tax amount: $12,520
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Listed for sale$570,000+7.5%$146/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1683441 Report a problem
        9/3/2025Listing removed$530,000$136/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1551948 Report a problem
        4/21/2025Price change$530,000-4.5%$136/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1551948 Report a problem
        11/13/2024Price change$555,000-3.5%$142/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1551948 Report a problem
        7/15/2024Listed for sale$575,000+167.4%$147/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1551948 Report a problem
        6/24/2019Sold$215,000+8.9%$55/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1179793 Report a problem
        4/2/2019Pending sale$197,500$51/sqft
        Source: Adolfi Real Estate, Inc. #S1179793 Report a problem
        3/25/2019Listed for sale$197,500-7.9%$51/sqft
        Source: Adolfi Real Estate, Inc. #S1179793 Report a problem
        3/13/2019Sold$214,328+25.3%$55/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/11/2019Price change$171,045-31.6%$44/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        1/25/2019Listed for sale--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        7/26/2017Listing removed$250,000$64/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Properties #S353298 Report a problem
        7/24/2017Listed for sale$250,000$64/sqft
        7/7/2017Listing removed$1,500
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/6/2017Listed for rent$1,500
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        12/13/2016Listing removed$250,000$64/sqft
        5/7/2016Price change$250,000-9.1%$64/sqft
        2/3/2016Price change$274,900-1.8%$70/sqft
        9/3/2015Price change$279,900-1.8%$72/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Properties #S330371 Report a problem
        7/28/2015Price change$284,900-3.4%$73/sqft
        5/30/2015Price change$294,900-1.7%$76/sqft
        4/25/2015Listed for sale$299,900+9.1%$77/sqft
        7/18/2012Sold$275,000-1.8%$71/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S250738 Report a problem
        8/23/2011Price change$279,900-3.4%$72/sqft
        Source: Lori Gervera Real Estate #S250738 Report a problem
        4/13/2011Listed for sale$289,900+52.6%$74/sqft
        Source: Lori Gervera Real Estate #S250738 Report a problem
        1/19/2005Sold$190,000$49/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $318,000 +15%
        2023-- $276,500
        2022-- $276,500
        2021-- $276,500
        2020-- $276,500
        2019-- $276,500
        2018-- $276,500
        2017$9,216 $276,500
        2016-- $276,500
        2015-- $276,500
        2014-- $276,500
        2013-- $276,500
        2012-- $276,500
        2011-- $276,500 +28.6%
        2010-- $215,000
        2009-- $215,000 +4%
        2008-- $206,700 +5.4%
        2007-- $196,200 +2.6%
        2006-- $191,300 +6%
        2005-- $180,500 +44.1%
        2004-- $125,300 +30.8%
        2003-- $95,800
        2002-- $95,800
        2001-- $95,800 +2295%
        2000-- $4,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 13142

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        11 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable