Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,137,500
  • $1,137,500

    54 Rampasture Road, Hampton Bays, NY 11946

    --beds
    --baths
    1.1Acres
    Unimproved Land, Land
    Built in ----
    1.1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $7,804 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $7,804/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,804/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,804/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,599/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,599/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Shovel ready with approved plans and permits, experience waterfront living at its finest at 54 Rampasture Rd, Hampton Bays! This expansive 1.1-acre lot on Tiana Bay, the largest available vacant lot in Hampton Bays, offers over 140 feet of pristine shoreline. With building permits in place, you can break ground on the day of closing and begin crafting your dream home immediately. The property includes meticulously designed plans for a luxurious 4-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom new construction, featuring a 2-car garage, pool, basement, and approximately 3,425 square feet spread across the first and second floors. Enjoy the grandeur of 10' ceilings on the first floor and 9' ceilings on the second floor, enhancing the home's spacious and airy feel. Additionally, there is an option to expand the lower level to include an additional full bathroom and 2 more bedrooms, transforming the home into a magnificent 6-bedroom, 5.5-bathroom retreat. For boating enthusiasts, there's potential for a permitted dock, providing direct access to the bay. This property is your gateway to creating a bespoke coastal retreat. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a piece of paradise!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nicholas Amato 516-514-0088,

    Corcoran 631-288-6900

    Bought with:

    Nicholas Amato, 10401317749

    Corcoran

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: L3547543MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    • Waterfront features: Beach Access, Waterfront
    Lot
    • Size: 1.10 Acres
    • Dimensions: 1.1
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0900320000100010000

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/8/2025Sold$1,137,500-5.1%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3547543 Report a problem
    4/30/2025Pending sale$1,199,000
    2/6/2025Price change$1,199,000-4%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3573438 Report a problem
    12/3/2024Price change$1,249,000-3.8%
    9/24/2024Price change$1,299,000-7.1%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3547543 Report a problem
    7/26/2024Listed for sale$1,399,000+43.5%
    5/15/2024Sold$975,000-35%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/26/2024Listed for sale$1,499,000+53.7%
    2/26/2024Sold$975,000-7.1%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3459444 Report a problem
    5/12/2023Pending sale$1,049,000
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3459444 Report a problem
    2/18/2023Listed for sale$1,049,000+2.4%
    11/2/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    8/21/2022Price change$1,024,000-6.8%
    Source: Douglas Elliman #366483 Report a problem
    5/20/2022Listed for sale$1,099,000+12.7%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3401259 Report a problem
    9/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3307125 Report a problem
    4/27/2021Listed for sale$974,900+0.6%
    12/27/2020Listing removed$969,000
    Source: Douglas Elliman Real Estate #3225894 Report a problem
    6/25/2020Listed for sale$969,000-0.1%
    5/11/2020Listing removed$969,999
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential #3191078 Report a problem
    1/11/2020Listed for sale$969,999+0.1%
    10/29/2019Listing removed$969,000
    Source: South Fork Realty #3116698 Report a problem
    6/12/2019Listed for sale$969,000-3%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/2/2019Listing removed$999,000
    Source: Douglas Elliman #H03584 Report a problem
    5/31/2018Price change$999,000-16.4%
    Source: Douglas Elliman #H03584 Report a problem
    7/18/2016Price change$1,195,000-38.7%
    Source: Douglas Elliman #H03584 Report a problem
    7/12/2016Price change$1,950,000+63.2%
    Source: Douglas Elliman #H03584 Report a problem
    6/26/2016Listed for sale$1,195,000+231.9%
    Source: Douglas Elliman Real Estate #2864308 Report a problem
    10/19/2001Sold$360,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $607,100
    2023-- $607,100
    2022-- $607,100
    2021-- $607,100
    2020-- $607,100
    2019-- $607,100 -33.9%
    2018-- $918,700 +0%
    2017$15,503 $918,500 -0.7%
    2016-- $925,000 +14.9%
    2015-- $805,300
    2014-- $805,300
    2013-- $805,300
    2012-- $805,300
    2011-- $805,300 -10%
    2007$10,375 $894,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11946