Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $229,900

    400 Forest Lakes BLVD #204, NAPLES, FL 34105

    2beds
    842sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1979
    -- sqft lot
    $217,400 Zestimate®
    $273/sqft
    $536/mo HOA

    What's special

    Lighted tennis courtsSalt water heated poolNewly paintedBbq grillsBocce ballHurricane windows and doorsUpdated white kitchen
    LOCATION! LOCATION! GOLF ENTHUSIAST: GOLF AVAILABLE AT QUAIL RUN public golf course and no membership is required. Furnished turnkey 2 bedrooms 2 baths on the second floor with elevator access. This condo is perfect for snowbirds or investors. Newly painted, updated white kitchen, hurricane windows and doors. Convenient to everything you might need within walking distance to restaurants, coffee shops, Publix, Target, Costco and only a couple of miles to the beautiful Clam Pass beach. Turtle Lake Golf Colony is full of Amenities: salt water heated pool, sauna, BBQ grills, lighted tennis courts, shuffleboard, bocce ball; clubhouse w/free Wi-Fi, library, gym, social room, TV, pool tables. Social calendar is always full too: water aerobics, bridge, bingo and more!
    39 days
    |
    186
    |
    5
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ilona Dillon 913-558-9509,

    Waterfront Realty Group Inc

    Source: SWFLMLS,MLS#: 226015653MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Naples

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Screened Balcony, 2 Bed
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Common Area
      Features
      • Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings, Screened Balcony
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
      • Doors: Impact Resistant Doors
      • Windows: Window Coverings, Impact Resistant Windows
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 912
      • Total interior livable area: 842 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Assigned, Guest, Paved
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Balcony
      • Pool features: Community
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Landscaped Area, Partial Gulf
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Partial Gulf
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Features: Zero Lot Line
      Details
      • Additional structures: Tennis Court(s)
      • Parcel number: 78470640006

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1979

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Central

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Fitness Center, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Golf, Condo/Hotel, Non-Gated
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: TURTLE LAKE GOLF COLONY
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Barbecue, Clubhouse, Common Laundry, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
      • HOA fee: $6,432 annually
      Location
      • Region: Naples

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $273/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $217,710
      • Annual tax amount: $2,412
      • Date on market: 4/14/2026
      • Lease term: Buyer Finance/Cash
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $217,400

        $207,000 - $228,000

        $2,119/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Listing removed$1,995$2/sqft
        Source: NABOR FL #225068097 Report a problem
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$229,900-14.9%$273/sqft
        Source: SWFLMLS #226015653 Report a problem
        11/5/2025Price change$1,995-8.5%$2/sqft
        Source: NABOR FL #225068097 Report a problem
        8/24/2025Listed for rent$2,180$3/sqft
        Source: NABOR FL #225068097 Report a problem
        10/12/2024Listing removed$2,180$3/sqft
        Source: NABOR FL #224046456 Report a problem
        9/4/2024Listed for rent$2,180-4.8%$3/sqft
        Source: NABOR FL #224046456 Report a problem
        8/21/2024Listing removed--
        Source: NABOR FL #224046456 Report a problem
        6/11/2024Listed for rent$2,290-49.1%$3/sqft
        Source: NABOR FL #224046456 Report a problem
        5/27/2024Listing removed--
        Source: NABOR FL #224014862 Report a problem
        2/13/2024Listed for rent$4,500$5/sqft
        Source: NABOR FL #224014862 Report a problem
        10/26/2022Sold$270,000-1.8%$321/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/14/2022Pending sale$275,000$327/sqft
        Source: SWFLMLS #222066619 Report a problem
        9/9/2022Listed for sale$275,000+205.6%$327/sqft
        Source: SWFLMLS #222066619 Report a problem
        11/26/2012Sold$90,000-5.8%$107/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/21/2012Pending sale$95,500$113/sqft
        Source: Bluebill Real Estate,Inc. #212016738 Report a problem
        6/17/2012Listed for sale$95,500$113/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,954 -12%$217,710 -10.4%
        2023$3,356 +59%$242,970 +29.1%
        2022$2,111 +11.8%$188,242 +48.7%
        2021$1,889 -1%$126,616 -0.3%
        2020$1,908 +8.2%$126,961 +10%
        2019$1,763 +6.4%$115,419 +10%
        2018$1,657 $104,926 +10%
        2017$1,657 +7.6%$95,387 +10%
        2016$1,540 +9.6%$86,715 +10%
        2015$1,404 +11.8%$78,832 +10%
        2014$1,256 +24.9%$71,665 +10%
        2013$1,005 +5.9%$65,150 +6.9%
        2012$950 -6.1%$60,940 -6.5%
        2011$1,011 -38.3%$65,150 -24%
        2010$1,638 -21.3%$85,764 -19.6%
        2009$2,080 $106,706 -24.6%
        2008$2,080 +0%$141,609 -3%
        2007$2,080 +18.8%$145,927 +11.8%
        2006$1,750 $130,507 +24.5%
        2005$1,750 +25.6%$104,806 +18.9%
        2004$1,393 +17.4%$88,124 +19.7%
        2003$1,187 +18.4%$73,604 +19.7%
        2002$1,002 -36.9%$61,504 +12.8%
        2001$1,589 +105.4%$54,522
        2000$773 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34105

          Getting around

          55 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          68 / 100
          Bikeable