Northgate school district Welcome to 15 Ingram Court, a thoughtfully updated home offering a rare combination of modern interior upgrades, exceptional outdoor living, and system improvements in a private Newnan setting! The main living areas have been extensively renovated, featuring high-end LVP flooring throughout the lower level, wide baseboards, fresh paint, and updated lighting throughout. The kitchen has been fully refreshed with painted cabinetry, updated hardware, modern Turkish tile backsplash, and a complete Frigidaire Gallery appliance package including induction range, French door refrigerator, and Bosch 500 series dishwasher. The spacious primary suite is located on the main level and offers his/hers closets and a private en-suite bathroom, creating a true retreat with both space and functionality. Step outside to a true backyard retreat designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The refurbished deck creates a seamless extension of the home's living space and is complemented by a custom-built covered pergola, offering a shaded lounge area ideal for private gatherings or quiet evenings. The space is further enhanced by a decorative stone and gravel patio with integrated walkway, raised garden beds, and thoughtfully designed landscaping that adds both function and visual appeal. The upstairs features 2 generously sized bedrooms and a bonus room, ideal for office, media, or additional living space. Significant investments have been made in the home's systems, including updated electrical throughout, septic system service and improvements (2026), water heater updates to current code (2025), and a full gutter replacement with upgraded 6" system and guards (2025). Located in a desirable Northgate school district with convenient access to shopping, dining, and commuter routes, this home offers a compelling blend of condition, upgrades, and future upside.
Active
$459,900
15 Ingram Ct, Newnan, GA 30263
3beds
2,645sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2000
0.83 Acres Lot
$454,300 Zestimate®
$174/sqft
$15/mo HOA
What's special
Modern interior upgradesRefurbished deckWide baseboardsRaised garden bedsTrue backyard retreatUpdated lighting throughoutShaded lounge area
- 37 days |
- 555 |
- 34 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Pamela J Prange 678-481-4526,
Josey Young & Brady Realty
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10723333
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Family Room, Laundry
Dining room
- Features: Separate Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Mud Room
Features
- Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Master On Main Level
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Starter
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,645
- Total interior livable area: 2,645 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,645
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Side/Rear Entrance
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.83 Acres
- Features: None
- Residential vegetation: Grassed, Partially Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 095 5174 159
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None
- Subdivision: Timberidge
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: None
- HOA fee: $185 annually
Location
- Region: Newnan
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $174/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $376,781
- Annual tax amount: $3,487
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 38 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$454,300
$432,000 - $477,000
$2,519/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $459,900+19.5%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2023 | Sold | $385,000-2.5%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2023 | Pending sale | $395,000$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2023 | Listed for sale | $395,000$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2023 | Pending sale | $395,000$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $395,000+98%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2004 | Sold | $199,500+14.1%$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2000 | Sold | $174,900$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,561 +2.1% | $150,712 +0.3% |
| 2024 | $3,488 -1.7% | $150,239 +1% |
| 2023 | $3,549 +5.9% | $148,784 +12.8% |
| 2022 | $3,350 +34.4% | $131,939 +33.5% |
| 2021 | $2,493 | $98,801 |
| 2020 | $2,493 -5.6% | $98,801 +4.1% |
| 2019 | $2,642 +0% | $94,902 |
| 2018 | $2,642 +7.1% | $94,902 +5.6% |
| 2017 | $2,466 -1.1% | $89,852 +4.7% |
| 2016 | $2,494 +6.1% | $85,852 +17.2% |
| 2015 | $2,350 +36.1% | $73,228 +6.4% |
| 2014 | $1,727 | $68,810 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | $1,821 | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30263