Skip main navigation
Active
$393,000
3beds
1,370sqft

10900 Wittenridge Dr Lot A6, Alpharetta, GA 30022

3beds
1,370sqft
Townhouse
Built in 1999
1,393 sqft
2 Parking spaces
$287 price/sqft
$192/mo HOA

What's special

Beautifully updated townhouseStainless steel appliancesBright and welcoming atmosphereStylish paving stonesGorgeous stone countertops

Listed by Mano Sells Homes: Tucked within the charming Preserve at Northpoint community, this beautifully updated townhouse offers comfort, style, and a layout designed for everyday living and effortless entertaining. Sunlight pours through the many windows, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere throughout the home. The cozy living room is anchored ...

10 days
|
452
|
22
|
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10763658MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Manny Casanas 404-660-7410,

Virtual Properties Realty.com

Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10763658MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: Other
Kitchen
  • Features: Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
Heating
  • Central, Electric
Cooling
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Washer
  • Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Closet
Features
  • Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Basement: None
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Living Room
  • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,370
  • Total interior livable area: 1,370 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 1,370
  • Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Assigned, Kitchen Level
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Patio
  • Exterior features: Other
  • Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy
  • Body of water: None
Lot
  • Size: 1,393.92 Square Feet
  • Features: Private
Details
  • Parcel number: 12 313009150790

• New construction: No
  • Year built: 1999

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Pool, Street Lights, Walk To Schools, Near Shopping
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: Preserve at Northpoint
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Other
  • HOA fee: $2,304 annually
Location
  • Region: Alpharetta

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $287/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $328,200
  • Annual tax amount: $3,610
  • Date on market: 5/14/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 10 days
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Electric utility on property: Yes

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026Listed for sale$393,000$287/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10763658 Report a problem
5/9/2026Listing removed$393,000$287/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10736634 Report a problem
4/20/2026Listed for sale$393,000+13.8%$287/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10736634 Report a problem
6/12/2025Listing removed$2,399$2/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
5/11/2025Price change$2,399-7.7%$2/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
5/6/2025Price change$2,599-3.7%$2/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
5/4/2025Price change$2,699+1.8%$2/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
4/27/2025Price change$2,650-1.8%$2/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
4/16/2025Price change$2,699-3.6%$2/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
3/11/2025Listed for rent$2,800+21.8%$2/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
11/14/2023Listing removed--
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
11/1/2023Price change$2,299-11.5%$2/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
10/25/2023Listed for rent$2,599$2/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
10/3/2023Listing removed--
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
9/20/2023Price change$2,599+4%$2/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
8/29/2023Price change$2,500-5.7%$2/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
8/19/2023Listed for rent$2,650$2/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
11/30/2022Sold$345,300-4.1%$252/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7132811 Report a problem
10/30/2022Contingent$360,000$263/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7132811 Report a problem
10/30/2022Pending sale$360,000$263/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10103120 Report a problem
10/21/2022Listed for sale$360,000+65.9%$263/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7132811 Report a problem
5/11/2020Sold$217,000+0.9%$158/sqft
Source: GAMLS #8746325 Report a problem
4/14/2020Pending sale$215,000$157/sqft
Source: Maximum One Grt. Atl. REALTORS #8746325 Report a problem
4/4/2020Price change$215,000-1.8%$157/sqft
3/18/2020Listed for sale$219,000$160/sqft
3/10/2020Pending sale$219,000+50%$160/sqft
6/29/2015Sold$146,000+5.2%$107/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #5535171 Report a problem
3/3/2015Sold$138,841$101/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$3,429 +2.5%$131,280 +2.8%
2023$3,345 +66.5%$127,720 +19.1%
2022$2,009 +0.8%$107,200 +24.5%
2021$1,993 -17%$86,080 +1.2%
2020$2,401 +3%$85,080 +8.8%
2019$2,332 $78,200 +13.9%
2018$2,332 $68,640 +17.5%
2017$2,332 +14.3%$58,400
2016$2,040 +20.1%$58,400 +20.6%
2015$1,698 +50.2%$48,440 +31.3%
2014$1,130 +5.2%$36,880
2013$1,074 -20%$36,880 -19.7%
2012$1,343 $45,920 -6.1%
2011-- $48,880
2010$1,419 $48,880 -8.9%
2009-- $53,640
2008-- $53,640
2007-- $53,640

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,429/mo
Principal & interest
$1955
Property taxes
$282
HOA Fees
$192
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $386,000

    $367,000 - $405,000

    $2,328/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 30022