Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $119,300

    57 Old Watkins Rd, Crossville, TN 38555

    2beds
    888sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1937
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $119,300 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $1,297 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $119,300

    $92,000 - $148,000

    $1,297/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,297/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,297/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $532/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $532/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Well maintained 2 BR, 1 BA home. Great starter home or rental property. Central heat & air, laminate floors, range/oven, refrigerator, large yard with garden sport. Close to schools and town!!! (Buyer to verify sq. footage of home)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 888 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 113JA03400000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1937

• Atchd/Dtchd Type: Attached
    • Basement_2: Crawl Space, No
    • New Construction: Under Roof
    • Site Built: Yes
    • Garage/Parking: Designated Parking, Off-Street Parking
    • Construction: Frame, Other
    • Floors: Laminate, Vinyl
    • View: Other
    • Community Amenities: Other - See Remarks

DateEventPrice
    12/12/2016Sold$30,000$34/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #874215 Report a problem
    9/23/2016Price change$30,000-22.9%$34/sqft
    Source: Pioneer Realty, Inc. #874215 Report a problem
    7/2/2016Listed for sale$38,900$44/sqft
    Source: Pioneer Realty, Inc. #874215 Report a problem
    6/24/2016Pending sale$38,900$44/sqft
    Source: Pioneer Realty, Inc. #874215 Report a problem
    5/13/2016Listed for sale$38,900-13.4%$44/sqft
    Source: Pioneer Realty, Inc. #874215 Report a problem
    4/9/2015Listing removed$44,900$51/sqft
    Source: Pioneer Realty, Inc. #874215 Report a problem
    12/6/2014Price change$44,900-2.2%$51/sqft
    Source: Pioneer Realty, Inc. #874215 Report a problem
    5/6/2014Price change$45,900-6.1%$52/sqft
    Source: Pioneer Realty, Inc. #874215 Report a problem
    2/6/2014Listed for sale$48,900-2%$55/sqft
    Source: Pioneer Realty, Inc. #874215 Report a problem
    12/13/2013Listing removed$49,900$56/sqft
    Source: Home Place Realty, LLC #849553 Report a problem
    6/19/2013Listed for sale$49,900+1.8%$56/sqft
    Source: Home Place Realty, LLC #849553 Report a problem
    2/6/2011Listing removed$49,000$55/sqft
    Source: Third Tennessee Realty and Associates #666990 Report a problem
    7/25/2009Listed for sale$49,000$55/sqft
    Source: Third Tennessee Realty and Associates LLC #666990 Report a problem
    6/22/2009Listing removed$49,000$55/sqft
    Source: Third Tennessee Realty and Associates LLC #640969 Report a problem
    2/5/2009Listed for sale$49,000$55/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$292 $16,775
    2024$292 $16,775
    2023$292 $16,775
    2022$292 +2.5%$16,775 +36.4%
    2021$285 +7.4%$12,300
    2020$265 +37.7%$12,300
    2019$193 -27.4%$12,300
    2018$265 +37.4%$12,300
    2017$193 +6%$12,300 +3.1%
    2016$182 +49.4%$11,925 +108.3%
    2015$122 +4.9%$5,725 -0.1%
    2014$116 $5,728
    2013$116 -0.1%$5,728
    2012$116 $5,728
    2011-- $5,728 +0.6%
    2010$113 +5.1%$5,696
    2009$107 +5%$5,696
    2008$102 $5,696
    2007$102 -23.5%$5,696
    2006$133 +37.7%$5,696 +37.7%
    2005$97 $4,136
    2004$97 +9.3%$4,136
    2002$89 $4,136
    2001-- $4,136 -68.2%
    2000-- $13,016

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38555