Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $120,100

    5811 Dutton Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

    4beds
    1,344sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    1.38 Acres Lot
    $120,100 Zestimate®
    $89/sqft
    $1,488 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $120,100

    $92,000 - $147,000

    $1,488/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,488/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,488/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $585/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $585/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious home ready for its new owner! Features a large kitchen with plenty of storage. Three large bedrooms have a ton of space and the fourth bedroom would be perfect for an office or playroom. Call for your personal tour today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 1.38 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00345970

Other facts
    • fireplaces: 0
    • living_rooms: 1
    • style_desc: Cottage
    • living_room_desc: 11.9x14.9
    • dining_room_desc: 7.9x11.7

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/9/2018Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/12/2018Listing removed$49,000$36/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Plus #2017017369 Report a problem
    3/7/2018Price change$49,000-26.9%$36/sqft
    Source: Zachary #2017017369 Report a problem
    12/4/2017Price change$67,000-7.6%$50/sqft
    Source: Zachary #2017017369 Report a problem
    11/6/2017Listed for sale$72,500$54/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Greater Baton Rouge #2017017369 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$736 +4.7%$6,000
    2024$703 -1.7%$6,000
    2023$715 -0.2%$6,000
    2022$716 +2.3%$6,000
    2021$700 +0.2%$6,000
    2020$699 +34.8%$6,000 +40.2%
    2019$518 +29.4%$4,280 +27.8%
    2018$401 $3,350
    2017$401 +858.6%$3,350
    2016$42 -3.3%$3,350
    2015$43 -1.7%$3,350
    2014$44 $3,350
    2013$44 -88.7%$3,350
    2012$390 +8.8%$3,350
    2011$358 $3,350
    2010$358 +696.7%$3,350
    2009$45 $3,350
    2008$45 -3%$3,350
    2007$46 $3,350
    2006$46 $3,350
    2005$46 +4.6%$3,350
    2004$44 -7.7%$3,350
    2003$48 0%$3,350
    2002$48 $3,350
    2001$48 +71.9%$3,350
    2000$28 $3,350

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Brookstown