Skip main navigation
Sold for $390,000
  • $390,000

    5910 Giddings St, Raleigh, NC 27616

    4beds
    2,350sqft
    Townhouse, Residential
    Built in 2019
    2,613.6 Square Feet Lot
    $390,000 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $2,268 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $390,000

    $371,000 - $410,000

    $2,268/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,268/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,268/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,551/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,551/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom 3-bathroom townhome. Located in one of the most desirable neighborhoods. This spacious residence offers the prefect blend of comfort, functionality, and style. The open concept features generous living space and dining area ideal for entertaining; kitchen provides lot of cabinet space and workspace for everyday living. A main level bedroom and bathroom. It offers flexibility for guest or office space. Upstairs you will find spacious bedrooms and a beautiful private owners suite complete with bathroom and lots of closet space. Enjoy low maintenance living in a community known for its charm, convenience and close proximity to shopping and dining and major highways. Don't miss your opportunity to own in this sought after neighborhood.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anette Corprew 984-833-8583,

    Pringle Residential Group LLC,

    Latrice Pringle 919-523-0863,

    Pringle Residential Group LLC

    Bought with:

    Gregory Hunt, 178951

    Corcoran DeRonja Real Estate

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10149756MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,350
    • Total interior livable area: 2,350 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,350
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 2
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 2,613 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 173602779728000 0457141
    • Zoning: PD
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2019

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: None
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh
    • Subdivision: 5401 North

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $224 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$390,000$166/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10149756 Report a problem
    3/14/2026Pending sale$390,000$166/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10149756 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Listed for sale$390,000+1.3%$166/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10149756 Report a problem
    9/2/2025Sold$385,000$164/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10100179 Report a problem
    7/14/2025Pending sale$385,000$164/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10100179 Report a problem
    6/24/2025Price change$385,000-3.3%$164/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10100179 Report a problem
    6/12/2025Price change$398,000-2.7%$169/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10100179 Report a problem
    6/2/2025Listed for sale$409,000+26.8%$174/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10100179 Report a problem
    4/4/2019Sold$322,500$137/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,338 +0.4%$380,517
    2024$3,325 +5.1%$380,517 +31.9%
    2023$3,164 +7.6%$288,408
    2022$2,940 +4%$288,408
    2021$2,826 +1.8%$288,408
    2020$2,775 +152.6%$288,408 +204.2%
    2019$1,099 $94,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27616