Welcome to 5976 Pleasant Grove Road! This beautiful 3 bed 2 bath home offers a Master suite with walk-in closet, garden tub, double sink and walk-in shower, spacious kitchen with island, living room with built-ins and electric fireplace and laundry room with washer and dryer. Enjoy the peaceful 3.30 acres which includes a 22x40 enclosed carport, 50 amp RV hookup, a 20 foot container for storage, covered gazebo, gas grill, raised garden bed, firepit and gated entrance. A must see! Call for an appointment today!
Active
Price cut: $10.1K (5/6)
$289,900
5976 Pleasant Grove Rd, Walterboro, SC 29488
3beds
1,216sqft
Mobile Home
Built in 2022
3.3 Acres Lot
$286,100 Zestimate®
$238/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Electric fireplaceGated entranceGarden tubSpacious kitchen with islandRaised garden bedCovered gazeboGas grill
- 92 days |
- 170 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Fishburne & Co
Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26004730
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,216
- Total interior livable area: 1,216 sqft
Property
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 3.3 Acres
- Features: 2 - 5 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0980000399001
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Dominion Energy
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: None
Location
- Region: Walterboro
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $238/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $100,500
- Annual tax amount: $524
- Date on market: 2/19/2026
- Listing terms: Any,Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Body type: Single Wide
Estimated market value
$286,100
$272,000 - $300,000
$1,377/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $289,900-3.4%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $299,999-3.2%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $310,000$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $524 -75.5% | $100,500 |
| 2023 | $2,142 | $100,500 |
| 2022 | -- | $100,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29488