Newly listed 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath farmhouse in the heart of Gray Court! Multiple updates have been recently made, including brand new HVAC system, updated galley kitchen with solid surface countertops and stainless steel appliances. The whole house has been outfitted with new windows. The two large main level bedrooms have original hardwood flooring that have been refinished. There is an additional 500 sqft of unconditioned space on the second level. Don't miss the opportunity to make this your new home!
For sale
$224,900
5994 N Old Laurens Rd, Gray Court, SC 29645
2beds
1,500sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in ----
0.42 Acres Lot
$223,200 Zestimate®
$150/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Brand new hvac systemNew windowsStainless steel appliancesSolid surface countertopsUpdated galley kitchen
- 72 days |
- 1,245 |
- 98 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
David Porter 864-346-5477,
Griffith Real Estate Advisors
Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1584627
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 12 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 12 x 15
Primary bathroom
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Kitchen
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 10 x 13
Living room
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Office
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 15 x 16
Den
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 15 x 16
- High Ceilings
- Flooring: Carpet, Hwd/Pine Flr Under Carpet, Vinyl
- Basement: None
- Attic: Storage
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached Carport, Carport, Gravel
- Has carport: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Wrap Around
Lot
- Size: 0.42 Acres
- Dimensions: 90 x 201
- Features: 1/2 Acre or Less
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 9050201018
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $150/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $84,200
- Annual tax amount: $1,963
- Date on market: 3/13/2026
Estimated market value
$223,200
$212,000 - $234,000
$1,490/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $224,900$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Contingent | $224,900$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $224,900$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Listing removed | $224,900$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $224,900+164.6%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2022 | Sold | $85,000-24.1%$57/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2022 | Pending sale | $112,000$75/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2022 | Price change | $112,000-10.4%$75/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2021 | Listed for sale | $125,000+140.4%$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2009 | Sold | $52,000$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,963 +14.8% | $5,050 |
| 2023 | $1,710 +342.3% | $5,050 +164.4% |
| 2022 | $387 +7.8% | $1,910 +6.1% |
| 2021 | $359 | $1,800 |
| 2020 | -- | $1,800 |
| 2018 | $329 | $1,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $1,800 +4.7% |
| 2015 | $284 | $1,720 |
| 2014 | $284 | $1,720 |
| 2013 | $284 | $1,720 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,720 |
| 2011 | -- | $1,720 -7.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $1,860 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29645