Skip main navigation
Active
$2,049,900
4beds
4,480sqft

6021 Post Rd, Nashville, TN 37205

4beds
4,480sqft
Single family residence, residential
Built in 2021
0.53 Acres
2 Garage spaces
$458 price/sqft

What's special

This beautifully crafted home offers a seamless blend of modern design, functionality, and comfort in beloved West Nashville. Spanning nearly 4,500 SF, 6021 Post Road features 4 spacious bedrooms, each with its own ensuite bath, a dedicated office, and a versatile recreation/media room, complete with wet bar designed for both relaxation ...

36 days
|
1,081
|
68
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3178323MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing Provided by:

Jamie Hawkins Casey 205-410-5484,

Compass RE 615-475-5616

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 5
  • Full bathrooms: 4
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bedrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
  • Features: Extra Large Closet
  • Level: Extra Large Closet
  • Area: 272 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 17x16
Bedroom 2
  • Area: 182 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14x13
Bedroom 3
  • Area: 168 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14x12
Bedroom 4
  • Area: 182 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14x13
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Double Vanity
  • Level: Double Vanity
Den
  • Area: 154 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14x11
Dining room
  • Area: 130 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13x10
Kitchen
  • Area: 252 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 18x14
Living room
  • Area: 484 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 22x22
Heating
  • Central
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Double Oven, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
Features
  • Built-in Features, Extra Closets, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Kitchen Island
  • Flooring: Wood, Tile
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 4,480
  • Total interior livable area: 4,480 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 4,480

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
  • Garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Deck
  • Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
  • Size: 0.53 Acres
  • Dimensions: 135 x 204
  • Features: Level
  • Topography: Level
Details
  • Parcel number: 11613008300
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
  • Brick, Wood Siding
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2021

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Water Available

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $458/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $1,902,300
  • Annual tax amount: $13,383
  • Date on market: 4/17/2026

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/23/2026Listed for sale$2,049,900+25.3%$458/sqft
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3178323 Report a problem
1/21/2022Sold$1,635,900+339.2%$365/sqft
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2236638 Report a problem
1/28/2020Sold$372,500$83/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$13,383 +34.9%$475,575 +56%
2024$9,921 $304,900
2023$9,921 $304,900
2022$9,921 +463.5%$304,900 +469.4%
2021$1,761 -54.6%$53,550 -41.8%
2020$3,881 +33.8%$91,950
2019$2,901 $91,950
2018$2,901 0%$91,950
2017$2,901 $91,950 +50.1%
2016$2,901 +4.8%$61,275
2015$2,767 $61,275
2014$2,767 $61,275
2013-- $61,275 -23.1%
2012-- $79,675
2011-- $79,675
2010-- $79,675
2009-- $79,675 +40.1%
2008-- $56,850
2007-- $56,850
2006-- --
2005-- --
2004-- --
2003-- --
2002-- --
2001-- --
2000-- --

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$11,511/mo
Principal & interest
$10571
Property taxes
$940
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: West Meade