Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    117 Paseo Nopal, Santa Fe, NM 87507

    3beds
    4,308sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    1.08 Acres Lot
    $871,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,118 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $871,600

    $776,000 - $976,000

    $4,118/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,118/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,118/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your dream retreat: a 3,956-square-foot haven where classic Southwestern charm meets modern comfort. Located just minutes from downtown, this thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 3-bath home sits on 1.08 private acres with no HOA. Inside, you’ll find Saltillo tile floors, hand-troweled plaster walls, and a generous living room with coved ceilings and abundant natural light. Clerestory windows and skylights fill the home with sunshine, and a sliding door opens to a stunning wraparound portal—perfect for year-round entertaining or quiet evenings under the stars. The kitchen is a chef’s delight with newer appliances, ample cabinetry, and a spacious walk-in pantry. A charming office features traditional vigas and a latilla ceiling, ideal as a serene workspace or studio. The primary suite offers a corner kiva fireplace, two walk-in closets, and a private portal entrance. The updated en-suite bath includes a deep jetted tub and custom tile. The guest bath features a colorful Mexican tile arch over the tub for added charm. A lovely newer addition expands the living space with hickory wood floors, two bright bedrooms, a stylish ¾ bath with sun shower, and a large den with a fireplace, wood stove insert, built-ins, kitchenette, and wet bar. One bedroom has its own portal entrance for added privacy. Modern comforts include forced air heat, refrigerated air, and in-floor radiant heat in the newer section. Outside, you’ll find a one-car garage, two-car carport, and a versatile studio once used for pottery—now a great workout space or creative workshop. This special home blends timeless Santa Fe architecture with thoughtful updates and artistic flair. More than a home—it’s a lifestyle.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lise Knouse 505-501-3385,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Bought with:

    Craig A. Neil, 50884

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: SFARMLS,MLS#: 202501427MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Santa Fe Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace(s), Propane, Radiant
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ductless, Refrigerated
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Beamed Ceilings, Interior Steps
    • Flooring: Brick, Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 3
    • Fireplace features: Kiva, Wood Burning, Insert
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,308
    • Total interior livable area: 4,308 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Attached, Carport, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has carport: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Not ADA Compliant
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 1.08 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Studio Attached, Storage
    • Parcel number: 910004396
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Pueblo
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Flat,Metal,Shingle,Tar/Gravel
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Shared Well
    • Utilities for property: High Speed Internet Available, Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Dead Bolt(s), Security Gate, Heat Detector, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Santa Fe

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,New Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/23/2025Sold--
    Source: SFARMLS #202501427 Report a problem
    5/18/2025Pending sale$950,000$221/sqft
    Source: SFARMLS #202501427 Report a problem
    4/11/2025Listed for sale$950,000-4.6%$221/sqft
    Source: SFARMLS #202501427 Report a problem
    9/30/2024Listing removed$995,900$231/sqft
    Source: SFARMLS #202401187 Report a problem
    9/6/2024Price change$995,900-0.4%$231/sqft
    Source: SFARMLS #202401187 Report a problem
    7/2/2024Price change$999,900-4.8%$232/sqft
    Source: SFARMLS #202401187 Report a problem
    6/7/2024Price change$1,049,9000%$244/sqft
    Source: SFARMLS #202401187 Report a problem
    4/19/2024Listed for sale$1,050,000+68%$244/sqft
    Source: SFARMLS #202401187 Report a problem
    9/30/2021Sold--
    Source: SFARMLS #202103719 Report a problem
    9/16/2019Listing removed$3,800$1/sqft
    Source: Santa Fe Vacation Rentals, LLC Report a problem
    7/24/2019Price change$3,800-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Santa Fe Vacation Rentals, LLC Report a problem
    6/18/2019Price change$4,000-11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Santa Fe Vacation Rentals, LLC Report a problem
    4/25/2019Listed for rent$4,500$1/sqft
    Source: Santa Fe Vacation Rentals, LLC Report a problem
    1/29/2012Listing removed$625,000$145/sqft
    Source: Sotheby's International Realty - #201102699 Report a problem
    9/11/2011Price change$625,000-3.8%$145/sqft
    6/5/2011Listed for sale$650,000$151/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,795 0%$703,509 +3%
    2023$4,796 +2.7%$683,019 +3%
    2022$4,671 +17.7%$663,126 +22.2%
    2021$3,969 +2.3%$542,752 +209%
    2020$3,881 +2%$175,648 +3%
    2019$3,805 +2.7%$170,532 +3%
    2018$3,706 $165,566
    2017$3,706 +0.5%$165,566 +12.4%
    2016$3,686 $147,353 +3%
    2015$3,686 +21.9%$143,062 +3.1%
    2014$3,024 +23.9%$138,757
    2013$2,441 +1.6%--
    2012$2,403 -1%--
    2011$2,427 +4%--
    2010$2,334 +4.9%--
    2009$2,224 +3.9%--
    2008$2,141 -4%--
    2005$2,231 +164.8%--
    2004$843 -7.2%--
    2003$908 --
    2002-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 87507