6464 Highview Ter, Watauga, TX 76148
Home value
$314,900
$296,000 - $337,000
$2,125/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,125/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,125/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Karin Stephens KStephensTXRealtor@gmail.com,
Spur Creek Realty LLC,
Tina Thomas 254-661-1417,
Spur Creek Realty LLC
NON-MEMBER AGENT TEAM, TREC #null
Non Member Office
, TREC #null
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- 1 Unit
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Electric Range, Disposal
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Tub Shower, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Solid Surface Counters
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Attic: Access Only
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Masonry
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,303 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 7,405 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 04545664
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary/Modern,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Masonry
- Foundation: Brick/Mortar, Slab
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1981
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Trash Collection Public, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: None, Curbs, Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Watauga
- Subdivision: Foster Village
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Pending sale | $314,900$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Contingent | $314,900$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $314,900+9%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20597479 Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2024 | Pending sale | $289,000$222/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20597479 Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2024 | Contingent | $289,000$222/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20597479 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $289,000$222/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20597479 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,669 -0.9% | $267,568 |
| 2024 | $5,720 +0.8% | $267,568 +1.8% |
| 2023 | $5,675 | $262,880 +22.1% |
| 2022 | -- | $215,322 +10% |
| 2021 | -- | $195,731 +11.7% |
| 2020 | -- | $175,182 -0.7% |
| 2019 | -- | $176,372 +39.2% |
| 2018 | -- | $126,711 -8.5% |
| 2017 | -- | $138,436 +18.3% |
| 2016 | -- | $117,038 +22.9% |
| 2015 | $2,201 | $95,200 |
| 2014 | $2,201 | $95,200 +9.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $86,900 +3.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $84,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $84,000 -4% |
| 2010 | -- | $87,500 -6.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $93,200 +2.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $91,100 |
| 2007 | -- | $91,100 +3.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $87,700 |
| 2005 | -- | $87,700 |
| 2004 | -- | $87,700 |
| 2003 | -- | $87,700 +1.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $86,100 +12.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $76,600 |
| 2000 | -- | $76,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Foster Village Park