Under contract
$600,000
3beds
2,529sqft
65 O Brien Rd, Mansfield Twp., NJ 07840
3beds
2,529sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1994
4.03 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$237 price/sqft
What's special
- 94 days |
- 183 |
- 2 |
Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4031349
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Dining Room
Sun Room
Primary Bedroom
Primary Bathroom
Family Room
Deck
Outdoor 1
Outdoor 2
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kelly Houston 610-867-8888,
Keller Williams Real Estate
Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4031349
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: 1st Floor, Full Bath
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Primary bathroom
- Features: Stall Shower
Dining room
- Features: Dining L
- Level: First
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Family room
- Level: Basement
- Area: 504
- Dimensions: 24 x 21
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen, See Remarks, Separate Dining Area
- Level: First
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 260
- Dimensions: 20 x 13
Basement
- Features: Family Room, Powder Room, Storage Room, Utility Room
Heating
- Baseboard - Hotwater, Radiant - Hot Water, Oil Tank Above Ground - Inside
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Generator-Built-In, Jennaire Type, Microwave, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned, Oil Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Level 1
Features
- Sunroom, Bathroom
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Drapes
- Basement: Yes,Finished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,529
- Total interior livable area: 2,529 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Asphalt, Circular Driveway, Off Street, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
Lot
- Size: 4.03 Acres
- Dimensions: 4.03 ACRES
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 3016010010002000520000
- Other equipment: Generator-Built-In
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Raised Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 1994
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas-Propane
- Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic 3 Bedroom Town Verified
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Kitchen Facilities, Storage
Location
- Region: Hackettstown
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $237/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $304,000
- Annual tax amount: $10,831
- Date on market: 6/6/2026
- Exclusions: See attached
- Ownership type: Fee Simple
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/27/2026 | Pending sale | $600,000$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $600,000+961.9%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/1994 | Sold | $56,500$22/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,752 -0.4% | $304,000 |
| 2023 | $10,798 +1.1% | $304,000 |
| 2022 | $10,680 | $304,000 |
| 2021 | $10,680 +2.6% | $304,000 |
| 2020 | $10,409 +1.8% | $304,000 |
| 2019 | $10,230 | $304,000 |
| 2018 | $10,230 +4.5% | $304,000 |
| 2017 | $9,786 +2.2% | $304,000 |
| 2016 | $9,579 +3.3% | $304,000 |
| 2015 | $9,275 +5.7% | $304,000 |
| 2014 | $8,778 +1.8% | $304,000 +8.6% |
| 2013 | $8,624 +0.2% | $279,900 |
| 2012 | $8,604 +1.4% | $279,900 |
| 2011 | $8,484 +1.8% | $279,900 |
| 2010 | $8,330 +3.5% | $279,900 |
| 2009 | $8,047 +3.4% | $279,900 |
| 2008 | $7,781 +0.7% | $279,900 |
| 2007 | $7,725 +8.7% | $279,900 |
| 2006 | $7,109 +13.9% | $279,900 |
| 2005 | $6,242 -7.9% | $279,900 |
| 2004 | $6,774 | $279,900 |
| 2003 | -- | $279,900 +102.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $138,100 |
| 2001 | -- | $138,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$4,089/mo
Principal & interest
$3059
Property taxes
$1030
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 07840
Nearby schools
Mansfield Twp Elementary School
Grades PK-6 • 5 miles6/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
5/10Student Progress Rating
6/10Warren Hills Regional Middle School
Grades 7-8 • 7.9 miles5/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
6/10Student Progress Rating
4/10Warren Hills Regional High School
Grades 9-12 • 7.3 miles5/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
6/10College Readiness Rating
5/10