Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,295,000
  • $1,295,000

    176 Hilltop Dr, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    3beds
    2,204sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    9,800 Square Feet Lot
    $1,294,200 Zestimate®
    $588/sqft
    $4,135 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,294,200

    $1.23M - $1.36M

    $4,135/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,135/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,135/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,478/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,478/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 176 Hilltop Drive, ideally located in the sought-after Dune Allen Beach community along Scenic Highway 30A. This impeccably maintained coastal retreat offers 3 bedrooms plus a bunk room, 2.5 baths, and a standout feature--a spacious heated private pool creating a resort-style backyard designed for relaxation and entertaining. Enjoy effortless access to the Gulf, with a public beach access point located approximately 0.2 miles away, offering quick entry to the area's renowned white-sand beaches and emerald waters. Inside, the three-level home features coastal-inspired finishes, and a thoughtfully designed, family-friendly layout. The ground level includes two bedrooms connected by a shared Jack-and-Jill bathroom. The primary suite is situated on the second level and features a spacious en-suite bath with a soaking tub. The third level offers a versatile bunk room with a twin-over-full bunk and pull-out trundle, along with a kitchenette and secondary living area showcasing Gulf views. Offered furnished and with no HOA, this property boasts a consistent rental history, making it an exceptional investment opportunity. Whether utilized as a primary residence, second home, or income-producing property, it presents a rare chance to own a private pool home in one of 30A's most desirable communities.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer MacBride PLLC 850-543-6950,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    Bought with:

    Alexandra P Chaney, 3623181

    Rising Star Real Estate Inc

    Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 1000031MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: primary
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 217.6 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16 x 13.6
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 130.98 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.8 x 11.1
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 130.98 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.8 x 11.1
    Primary bathroom
    • Description: Dimensions: 16.6.6
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 96 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16 x 6
    Bathroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 69.6 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.6 x 6
    Bathroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 48 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8 x 6
    Dining room
    • Description: Dining/Kitchen Combo
    • Level: First
    • Area: 227.76 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15.6 x 14.6
    Living room
    • Description: living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 334.4 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 20.9 x 16
    Recreation room
    • Level: Third
    • Area: 218.36 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 20.6 x 10.6
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Washer
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Furnished: Yes
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,204
    • Total interior livable area: 2,204 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Oversized
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 3
    Lot
    • Size: 9,800 sqft
    • Dimensions: 70 x 140
    Details
    • Parcel number: 043S203402000E0130
    • Zoning description: Resid Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Beach House
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Siding CmntFbrHrdBrd
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Construction Complete
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2004

DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Sold$1,295,000-4.1%$588/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #1000031 Report a problem
    4/23/2026Pending sale$1,350,000$613/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #1000031 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Listed for sale$1,350,000+167.3%$613/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #1000031 Report a problem
    5/15/2014Sold$505,000-1%$229/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/4/2014Price change$510,000+3%$231/sqft
    Source: MOLLY HAGEMAN REAL ESTATE #700014 Report a problem
    9/18/2013Listed for sale$495,000-7.5%$225/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/21/2009Listing removed$535,000$243/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker United, Realtors #519410 Report a problem
    8/16/2009Price change$535,000-7%$243/sqft
    8/8/2009Listed for sale$575,000-0.9%$261/sqft
    11/19/2004Sold$580,000+274.2%$263/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/7/2003Sold$155,000$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$10,157 -8.9%$1,112,000 -9.4%
    2023$11,155 +42.9%$1,227,686 +84.5%
    2022$7,805 +20.1%$665,476 +10%
    2021$6,500 +15.3%$604,978 +10%
    2020$5,636 +5.9%$549,980 +10%
    2019$5,324 $499,982 +10%
    2018$5,324 +17.5%$454,529 +6.6%
    2017$4,532 +7.2%$426,498 +9.3%
    2016$4,227 +8.3%$390,185 +7.3%
    2015$3,904 +5.6%$363,615 +2.4%
    2014$3,696 $355,115 +6.7%
    2013-- $332,800 +3.6%
    2012-- $321,250 -1.6%
    2011-- $326,485
    2010-- $326,485 -8.1%
    2009-- $355,103 -30.2%
    2008-- $508,542 -11.9%
    2007-- $577,314 +22.3%
    2005-- $472,181 +354%
    2004-- $104,000 +121.9%
    2003-- $46,865 +85.7%
    2002-- $25,235 +40%
    2001-- $18,025

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32459