Skip main navigation
Under contract-no show
  • $650,000

    677 Rutledge Ave, Rock Hill, SC 29732

    3beds
    2,457sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $649,900 Zestimate®
    $265/sqft
    $4/mo HOA

    What's special

    Manicured lawnBeautiful dining roomStainless appliancesIrrigation systemPowder roomTongue-and-groove wood ceilingCovered front entrance
    Your list is going to be checked off when you see this custom-built, one-level, all brick classic that is ready to welcome new owners. From the covered front entrance to the manicured lawn, you will be impressed! The open plan with engineered wood flooring is perfect for entertaining with a chef’s dream kitchen featuring stainless appliances, including gas cooktop with hood, double wall oven, French door refrigerator, and quartz countertops. A large island with seating and farm sink provides gracious counter and storage space. The tongue-and-groove wood ceiling brings warmth and charm to the kitchen and breakfast area. The family room, with gas log fireplace and built-ins, is both cozy and welcoming to guests. A beautiful dining room is the perfect place for dinner parties or family meals. The primary bedroom suite includes a private spa-like bath with tiled shower, free-standing soaking tub, double sink vanity with quartz, and a large primary closet (11’ x 12’) with a storage island. Two additional bedrooms share a bathroom, each with their own sink, vanity, and built-ins. The powder room and large laundry room with cabinets and stainless sink complete the home. All windows have either plantation shutters or custom shades, making your decorating so much easier. A special feature is the screened porch with brick wood-burning fireplace that is the perfect spot to relax or gather with friends. A small patio is ready for your grill and/or lounge chairs. The double garage, with epoxy flooring, includes a natural gas installed heater that provides a warm place to work or the perfect overflow entertainment space. Needing storage room? Check out the walk-up unfinished space over the garage with access from the laundry room. In addition, the home is equipped with a tankless water heater and irrigation system. Located on a corner lot in the Heathwood neighborhood, 677 Rutledge Avenue is going to entice you!
    23 days
    |
    314
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Chris Beard chris@GuideTheWayHome.com,

    Rinehart Realty Corporation

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4370772MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wall Oven
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Porch
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,457
      • Total interior livable area: 2,457 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,457
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage on Main Level
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.44 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 5940503002
      • Zoning: SF-3
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Full
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2017

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $50 annually
      Location
      • Region: Rock Hill

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $265/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $334,532
      • Annual tax amount: $2,876
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $649,900

        $617,000 - $682,000

        $2,638/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Pending sale$650,000$265/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4370772 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$650,000+110.9%$265/sqft
        12/6/2017Sold$308,207$125/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,876 +12.6%$13,381 +15%
        2024$2,553 -0.3%$11,636
        2023$2,560 -0.7%$11,636
        2022$2,577 +2135%$11,636
        2021$115 $11,636
        2020-- $11,636 -0.5%
        2019-- $11,700
        2018-- $11,700 +290%
        2017$114 $3,000 +900%
        2016$114 $300
        2014$114 $300
        2013$114 $300
        2012-- $300
        2010-- $300
        2009-- $300
        2008-- $300
        2007-- $300
        2006-- $300
        2005-- $300
        2004-- $300
        2003-- $300
        2002-- $300
        2001-- $300 -66.7%
        2000-- $900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29732

          Getting around

          29 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable