Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $225,000

    6922 Park Ridge Drive, Madison, WI 53719

    2beds
    1,200sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1984
    -- sqft lot
    $225,100 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $1,783 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $225,100

    $214,000 - $236,000

    $1,783/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,783/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,783/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,981/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,981/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Well-maintained 2-bedroom townhouse condo offering easy, low-maintenance living in a convenient Madison location. The smart two-story layout features a private entry and comfortable, functional living space. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, making everyday living and entertaining simple. Upstairs, you?ll find two spacious bedrooms and a full bath with great natural light. The partially finished lower level adds valuable flex space for a rec room, office, or workout area, plus a full bath, in-unit laundry, and an attached 1-car garage for added convenience. Ideally located just minutes from the Beltline, shopping, and dining.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Keith Kemp Pref:608-780-4830,

    Restaino & Associates

    Bought with:

    Kevin Navarro

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 2018840MLS LogoOriginating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 11 x 13
    Bathroom
    • Features: No Master Bedroom Bath
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 88
    • Dimensions: 11 x 8
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 64
    • Dimensions: 8 x 8
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 176
    • Dimensions: 11 x 16
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener
    Features
    • Flooring: Wood or Sim.Wood Floors
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Concrete
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,200
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,050
    • Finished area below ground: 150

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: 1 Car
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: 2 Story
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Private Entrance
    Details
    • Parcel number: 070836213391

Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1984

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $415 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$225,000$188/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #2018840 Report a problem
    5/1/2026Contingent$225,000$188/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #2018840 Report a problem
    4/29/2026Listed for sale$225,000+60.7%$188/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #2018840 Report a problem
    7/21/2018Sold$140,000+3.8%$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/13/2018Listed for sale$134,900+22.6%$112/sqft
    Source: The Alvarado Group, Inc #1833361 Report a problem
    12/12/2014Listing removed$110,000$92/sqft
    Source: Restaino & Associates, Inc. #1726074 Report a problem
    8/29/2014Listed for sale$110,000+10%$92/sqft
    2/1/2011Sold$100,000-12.3%$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/1/2010Listed for sale$114,000-4.2%$95/sqft
    Source: Stark Company Realtors #1610786 Report a problem
    10/29/2010Listing removed$119,000$99/sqft
    Source: Stark Company Realtors #1592248 Report a problem
    5/1/2010Listed for sale$119,000$99/sqft
    Source: Stark Company Realtors #1592248 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,216 +6.9%$215,400 +10%
    2023$3,945 $195,800 +11%
    2022-- $176,400 +14%
    2021-- $154,700 +7%
    2020-- $144,600 +4%
    2019$2,227 $139,000 +25.6%
    2018$2,227 +10.9%$110,700 +16%
    2017$2,008 +5%$95,400 +9%
    2016$1,913 -3.3%$87,500 -3.1%
    2014$1,979 -5.7%$90,300 -4.9%
    2013$2,098 -6.3%$95,000 -5%
    2012$2,238 +6.7%$100,000 +1.3%
    2011$2,098 -3%$98,700 -6%
    2010$2,164 -5.9%$105,000 -12%
    2009$2,299 -1.9%$119,300 -6%
    2008$2,344 -5%$126,900 -3%
    2007$2,468 +0.3%$130,800
    2006$2,461 -4.1%$130,800 +2%
    2005$2,567 +1.4%$128,200 +8%
    2004$2,530 +5.6%$118,700
    2003$2,395 +8.5%$118,700 +21%
    2002$2,208 -1.7%$98,100 +3%
    2001$2,247 +3.6%$95,200 +7%
    2000$2,169 $89,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53719