Skip main navigation
Sold for $400,000
  • Listing Provided by: eXp Realty of California Inc.
    Bought with: REALTY ONE GROUP EMPIRE
    $400,000

    25796 Iris Ave Unit C, Moreno Valley, CA 92551

    3beds
    1,599sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 2005
    -- sqft lot
    $400,000 Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $2,854 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $400,000

    $368,000 - $436,000

    $2,854/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,854/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,854/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,830/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,830/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bath condo in Moreno Valley featuring a modern upgraded kitchen with stainless steel appliances and sleek quartz countertops. Enjoy a bright, open layout, an attached two-car garage, and true move-in-ready condition. Community amenities include a resort-style pool, scenic man-made lake, fitness center, and clubhouse—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This is a must-see home you’ll want to experience in person.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jameel Shaheed DRE #02103776 951-732-8562,

    eXp Realty of California Inc.

    Bought with:

    APRIL NUNEZ, DRE #02046228

    REALTY ONE GROUP EMPIRE

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IG25282293MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, High Efficiency Water Heater
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Bedroom on Main Level, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,599 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Main
    • Pool features: Association
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Association
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Neighborhood
    Details
    • Parcel number: 486531003

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Dog Park, Suburban, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Moreno Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $312 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance Grounds, Barbecue, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Security
    • Association name: : Palacio de Oro
    • Association phone: 951-296-5640
    • Second HOA fee: $74 monthly
    • Second association name: Moreno Valley Ranch

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Sold$400,000$250/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IG25282293 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Pending sale$400,000$250/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IG25282293 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Listed for sale$400,000-5.9%$250/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IG25282293 Report a problem
    10/17/2024Sold$425,000-1.1%$266/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV24143199 Report a problem
    9/5/2024Pending sale$429,900$269/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV24143199 Report a problem
    8/5/2024Price change$429,900-2.3%$269/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV24143199 Report a problem
    7/24/2024Price change$439,900-1.3%$275/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV24143199 Report a problem
    7/20/2024Listed for sale$445,900+392.7%$279/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV24143199 Report a problem
    8/7/2009Sold$90,500+20.7%$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/1/2009Price change$75,000-48.9%$47/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    6/27/2009Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    5/15/2009Sold$146,900-44.6%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/2/2005Sold$265,000$166/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,584 +177.4%$425,000 +276.4%
    2024$2,013 -0.9%$112,908 +2%
    2023$2,031 +2%$110,695 +2%
    2022$1,992 +2.6%$108,526 +2%
    2021$1,941 +1.9%$106,399 +1%
    2020$1,905 +3%$105,309 +2%
    2019$1,849 +1.9%$103,245 +2%
    2018$1,815 +2.6%$101,221 +2%
    2017$1,770 $99,237 +2%
    2016$1,770 +2.8%$97,293 +1.5%
    2015$1,722 +2%$95,834 +2%
    2014$1,688 $93,958 +0.5%
    2013-- $93,535 +2%
    2012-- $91,702 +2%
    2011-- $89,905 +0.8%
    2010-- $89,235 -21%
    2009-- $113,000 -51.5%
    2008-- $233,000 -13.8%
    2007-- $270,300 +2%
    2006-- $265,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Victoriano