Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $384,100

    695 Brookpark Rd, Marion, OH 43302

    4beds
    3,239sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $384,100 Zestimate®
    $119/sqft
    $2,395 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $384,100

    $365,000 - $403,000

    $2,395/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,395/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,395/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,419/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,419/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Over 1800 sq ft on the main floor this ranch home, located in a quiet established residential neighborhood close to university, shopping & dining. This home features a large formal living room and first floor family room highlighted by a stone fireplace. The large kitchen features newer stainless appliances, huge pantry, plus a dining area large enough to seat 8 to 10. The lower level is finished and has an EverDry transferable warranty. The 1400 sq ft boast a huge rec room, workout area, %uFFFD bath, bonus room, plus a large laundry. Other update include newer roof, siding, key windows and doors, and heat pump in %uFFFD12. The master bath and closet

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central, Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,239 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 200110007827

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Marion

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/27/2023Sold$339,500$105/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #223002951 Report a problem
    2/7/2023Contingent$339,500$105/sqft
    2/5/2023Listed for sale$339,500+88.7%$105/sqft
    11/25/2016Listing removed$179,900$56/sqft
    Source: Realty Ohio Real Estate #216024153 Report a problem
    7/23/2016Price change$179,900-5.3%$56/sqft
    Source: Realty Ohio Real Estate #216024153 Report a problem
    7/4/2016Listed for sale$189,900$59/sqft
    Source: REALTY OHIO, INC. #50019 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,143 0%$77,330
    2023$3,143 -40.8%$77,330 +1.1%
    2022$5,310 +31.4%$76,520 +32.3%
    2021$4,042 -0.2%$57,820
    2020$4,052 +56.7%$57,820
    2019$2,586 0%$57,820 +17.8%
    2018$2,586 +32.4%$49,100
    2017$1,954 -1.1%$49,100
    2016$1,975 +0.9%$49,100 +2.5%
    2015$1,958 0%$47,890
    2014$1,959 -0.1%$47,890
    2013$1,960 -10.4%$47,890 -7.5%
    2012$2,188 +0.1%$51,780
    2011$2,186 +1.9%$51,780
    2010$2,146 -7.4%$51,780 -8.3%
    2009$2,317 $56,440

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43302