Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $449,000

    60 Heritage Keep, Covington, GA 30016

    5beds
    3,673sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2006
    1.12 Acres Lot
    $448,900 Zestimate®
    $122/sqft
    $2,839 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $448,900

    $400,000 - $507,000

    $2,839/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,839/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,839/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,709/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,709/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled at 60 Heritage Keep in Covington, GA, this attractive property presents an exceptional residential opportunity. Maintained in great condition, this residence awaits its fortunate new owner. With five bedrooms, this home provides ample space for rest and rejuvenation, ensuring everyone enjoys their own private retreat. The presence of two and a half bathrooms adds convenience, streamlining busy mornings and providing comfort for all. Constructed in 2006, this single-family residence offers a blend of established charm and contemporary living.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Tatiana Hernandez,

    Virtual Properties Realty.com 770-495-5050

    Bought with:

    Candace Caldwell, 392780

    BHGRE Metro Brokers

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7703064MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
    • Level: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
    Bedroom
    • Features: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower
    Dining room
    • Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Pantry Walk-In, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room, Kitchen Island
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Upper Level, In Hall
    Features
    • Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, High Ceilings 9 ft Lower, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Entrance Foyer 2 Story
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Unfinished,Full,Walk-Out Access
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Brick
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,673
    • Total interior livable area: 3,673 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,673
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: None
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
    • Waterfront features: None
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.12 Acres
    • Features: Sloped, Landscaped, Front Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 0015D00000042000
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick 3 Sides, Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry, 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available, Phone Available

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,1031 Exchange
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Listed for sale$472,000$129/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7703064 Report a problem
    4/22/2026Pending sale$472,000+5.1%$129/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7703064 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Sold$449,000-4.9%$122/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7703064 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Listed for sale$472,000$129/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7703064 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Pending sale$472,000$129/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7703064 Report a problem
    3/29/2026Price change$472,000-0.6%$129/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10670743 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Listed for sale$475,000$129/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10670743 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Pending sale$475,000$129/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7703064 Report a problem
    1/12/2026Listed for sale$475,000+0.7%$129/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10670743 Report a problem
    1/1/2026Listing removed$471,684$128/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10612477 Report a problem
    10/14/2025Price change$471,684-3.7%$128/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10612477 Report a problem
    9/25/2025Listed for sale$490,000$133/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10612477 Report a problem
    9/20/2025Listing removed$490,000$133/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7629812 Report a problem
    7/29/2025Listed for sale$490,000-1.9%$133/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10573460 Report a problem
    7/27/2025Listing removed$499,464$136/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7565270 Report a problem
    6/11/2025Price change$499,464-2%$136/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7565270 Report a problem
    5/7/2025Price change$509,456-2%$139/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10506224 Report a problem
    4/25/2025Listed for sale$520,000+92.9%$142/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10506224 Report a problem
    7/19/2018Listing removed$269,500$73/sqft
    Source: Christine Hinds Realty #8403159 Report a problem
    3/22/2018Price change$269,500-2%$73/sqft
    Source: Christine Hinds Realty #8403159 Report a problem
    2/24/2018Listed for sale$275,000-26.7%$75/sqft
    Source: Christine Hinds Realty #8403159 Report a problem
    11/29/2017Listing removed$375,000$102/sqft
    Source: Solid Source Realty GA #8275926 Report a problem
    10/11/2017Listed for sale$375,000+17.2%$102/sqft
    Source: SOLID SOURCE REALTY GA LLC #5919469 Report a problem
    9/6/2006Sold$319,900$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,660 +4.5%$190,320 +6.4%
    2024$4,459 +0.9%$178,840 +2.7%
    2023$4,419 +6%$174,200 +21.2%
    2022$4,168 -4.1%$143,680 -0.1%
    2021$4,347 -1%$143,800 +10.9%
    2020$4,391 +7.2%$129,640 +7.8%
    2019$4,096 +4%$120,240 +4%
    2018$3,937 +5.4%$115,600 +5.4%
    2017$3,734 -1.9%$109,680 +44.4%
    2016$3,805 $75,960 +8.7%
    2015$3,805 +62.4%$69,880
    2014$2,343 $69,880 +0.9%
    2013-- $69,240 -25.1%
    2012-- $92,440 -6.1%
    2011-- $98,440
    2010-- $98,440 -9.4%
    2009-- $108,640 -65.6%
    2008$3,706 -6.6%$316,200 +2.6%
    2007$3,967 $308,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30016