Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $790,000

    7029 W 4th St, Rio Linda, CA 95673

    3beds
    2,574sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    1.94 Acres Lot
    $800,400 Zestimate®
    $307/sqft
    $3,166 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $800,400

    $728,000 - $880,000

    $3,166/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,166/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,166/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,983/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,983/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Compare The Many Amenities That This Ranchette Offers To What You Have In Mind As Your Dream Home. Approximately 2 Acres (1.94 Acres According To Public Records). Enjoy This Spacious, And I Do Mean Spacious, Approximately 2,574 Square Foot, 3 Bedroom 3 Bathroom Home. Two Full Bathrooms And One 'Half Bathroom'. There Is Much Pasture For Your Horse, Room For A Family Orchard, And Room To For A Large Garden. Let's Talk About Privacy Because This Home Is Set Far back From The Road. Plenty Of Room To Circle Your Pickup Truck And Horse-Trailer. Enjoy A Large Covered Patio At The Back Of The Home, A Great Place To Enjoy Quiet-Time, To Watch Fabulous Sunsets, To Sip Your Favorite Wine, Or To Watch Your Children Or Grandchildren Ride Their Favorite Horse Or Their Favorite Pony. Alternatively You May Wish To Liven-Up The Very Large Covered Backyard Patio With An Outdoor BBQ Or Have Summer Parties. A Picture Is Worth A Thousand Words. Take A Look At The Online Photos And Virtual Tour. Actually Seeing This Beautiful Home Is Worth A Million Words. You Will Be Impressed. Does Your Dream Home Have A Spacious 2 Car Detached Garage? This Home Features A Spacious Two Car Detached Garage (Or Hobby-Shop). Plenty Of Room To Store Your Boat, Your RV, Your Horse-Trailer, And More. Horse Lovers, Pasture And Water Are Important. This Lovely Property Has A Domestic Pump And Well. The Water Is Not Metered. The Parcel Is Approximately 660 Feet In Depth. The Home Is Situated, More Or Less, Near The Center Of The Parcel. The Parcel Is Cross-Fenced. Save On Your Livestock Feed Bill. There Is An Abundance Of Pasture In Font Of The Home. Also There Is An Abundance Of Pasture In Back Of The Home. Truly Paradise For Horse Lovers. Eat Healthy By Growing Your Own Fruit And Vegetables Without Pesticides.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jack Nolan DRE #00419226 916-991-2222,

    Nolan Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Miguel Tovar, DRE #01474803

    United American Realty

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 225123744Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Vanity, Tub
    Dining room
    • Features: Formal Area
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Area, Kitchen Island, Tile Counters
    Heating
    • Propane, Central, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Cooktop, Built-In Gas Oven, Built-In Gas Range, Range Hood, Ice Maker, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Cabinets, Sink, Hookups Only, Inside, Inside Room
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Raised Hearth, Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,574 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, RV Access/Parking, Detached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Uncovered Parking Spaces 2+
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Exterior features: Outdoor Grill
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 1.94 Acres
    • Features: Garden, Irregular Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20600900080000
    • Zoning description: AR-2
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Contemporary,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Wood
    • Foundation: Raised, Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic System
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: See Remarks, Propane Tank Leased

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rio Linda

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $790K - $790K
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/2/2026Sold$790,000-3.1%$307/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #225123744 Report a problem
    2/7/2026Pending sale$815,000$317/sqft
    12/5/2025Price change$815,000-2.9%$317/sqft
    10/2/2025Listed for sale$839,500+235.8%$326/sqft
    10/5/2012Listing removed$250,000$97/sqft
    Source: SACM #12016351 Report a problem
    5/8/2012Listed for sale$250,000-19.4%$97/sqft
    Source: SACM #12016351 Report a problem
    5/9/2003Sold$310,000+184.7%$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/17/1998Sold$108,900$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,262 +5.1%$448,960 +2%
    2024$5,008 -0.7%$440,158 +2%
    2023$5,042 +6.3%$431,529 +2%
    2022$4,745 +0.3%$423,068 +2%
    2021$4,731 +0.9%$414,773 +1%
    2020$4,688 +38.6%$410,521 +39.2%
    2019$3,383 +3.2%$295,000
    2018$3,279 +2.6%$295,000 +13.5%
    2017$3,195 +3.7%$260,000
    2016$3,079 +0.8%$260,000
    2015$3,055 $260,000
    2014$3,055 $260,000
    2013-- $260,000
    2012-- $260,000 -25.8%
    2011-- $350,439 +0.8%
    2010-- $347,821 -47.1%
    2008-- $657,900 +26.5%
    2007-- $520,200 +58.3%
    2006-- $328,542 +2%
    2005-- $322,101 +2%
    2004-- $315,787 +405.9%
    2003-- $62,424 +2%
    2002-- $61,200 +2%
    2001-- $60,000 +194.1%
    2000-- $20,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95673