The Bonelli features a spacious master bedroom, an entry coat closet, and an eat-in kitchen. Click 'Apply Now' to see other lease terms and potentially lower prices. Price does not include water, sewer, trash, gas ($90 max).
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$965/mo
Fees may apply
Nottingham Place Apartments, # C-06, 704 S Drake Rd, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
2beds
950sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Fri Jun 5 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Shared laundry
Carport parking
What's special
Spacious master bedroomEat-in kitchenEntry coat closet
- 31 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
The rental or lease of this property must comply with the City of Kalamazoo ordinance regulating the use of criminal background checks as part of the tenant screening process to provide individuals with criminal backgrounds a fair opportunity. For additional information please contact the City of Kalamazoo Civil Rights Board.
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Laundry: Shared
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 950 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport, Other
- Has carport: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: 2nd Floor Unit, Balcony, Business Center, Courtyard, Flex - Flexible Rent Payments, Garden, Online Rent Payment, Silver Upgrade, Top Floor
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1979
Building
Details
- Building name: Nottingham Place Apartments
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Fitness Center, Pool
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Kalamazoo
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 13 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for rent | $965+6.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2025 | Listing removed | $905$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2025 | Price change | $905-8.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2025 | Price change | $985+8.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2025 | Price change | $910+0.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2025 | Price change | $905-5.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2025 | Price change | $960-1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2025 | Price change | $970-1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2025 | Price change | $980+4.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2025 | Price change | $935-2.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2025 | Price change | $960+0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2025 | Listed for rent | $955-5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2025 | Listing removed | $1,005$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2025 | Price change | $1,005+3.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2025 | Price change | $970+1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2025 | Price change | $960+5.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2025 | Price change | $910+0.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2025 | Price change | $905-0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2025 | Price change | $910-0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2025 | Price change | $915-3.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2025 | Price change | $945+0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2025 | Price change | $940+2.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2024 | Price change | $920-1.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2024 | Listed for rent | $935+7.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2024 | Listing removed | $870$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 49009