Skip main navigation
Sold for $321
Street View
  • $321

    711 E Jessamine St, Fitzgerald, GA 31750

List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    Refinance and save

    $2/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    711 E Jessamine St, Fitzgerald, GA 31750. This home last sold for $321 in August 2024.

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: B12S15L6

DateEventPrice
    8/14/2024Sold$321
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$64 +35.2%$1,474 +33.5%
    2023$47 -5.3%$1,104
    2022$50 -12.7%$1,104 -10.2%
    2021$57 +3.9%$1,229
    2020$55 $1,229
    2019-- $1,229
    2018-- $1,229
    2017-- $1,229
    2016-- $1,229
    2015-- $1,229
    2014-- $1,229

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31750