Experience luxury high-rise living in this stunning “home in the sky” at Panorama Tower 1. Perched on the 19th floor and spanning 2,347 sq. ft., this beautifully upgraded residence offers breathtaking views and a spacious, open layout. Featuring two expansive primary suites, each with its own luxurious bathroom and generous walk-in closet, this floorplan is perfect for privacy and comfort. The home showcases elegant upgrades throughout, including custom wallpaper, fresh paint, stylish kitchen backsplash, and brand-new appliances. Enjoy world-class amenities and the convenience of two parking spaces plus a private storage unit. Located just minutes from the Las Vegas Strip, Allegiant Stadium, and Harry Reid International Airport, this is resort-style living at its finest. NO NEIGHBORS ON EITHER SIDE OF YOU!
Active
$1,179,000
4525 Dean Martin Dr Unit 1906, Las Vegas, NV 89103
2beds
2,347sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2006
-- sqft lot
$1,115,800 Zestimate®
$502/sqft
$2,208/mo HOA
What's special
- 140 days |
- 132 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mahsheed Parsons B.1001928 702-769-6274,
Mahsheed Real Estate LLC
Source: LVR,MLS#: 2744419
Originating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: 2 Pbr's,Upstairs,Walk-In Closet(s)
- Dimensions: 16x32
Bedroom 2
- Description: Closet,Upstairs,With Bath
- Dimensions: 13x27
Primary bathroom
- Description: Double Sink
Dining room
- Description: Dining Area
- Dimensions: 12x14
Kitchen
- Description: Granite Countertops,Island
Living room
- Description: Entry Foyer
- Dimensions: 18x25
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Gas Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Wine Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Window Treatments
- Windows: Blinds
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,347
- Total interior livable area: 2,347 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Assigned, Covered
Features
- Patio & porch: Terrace
- Pool features: Community
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City, Mountain(s)
Details
- Parcel number: 16220311190
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: High Rise
- Property subtype: Condominium
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool
- Security: Closed Circuit Camera(s), 24 Hour Security, Gated Community
- Subdivision: Panorama Towers 1
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Business Center, Fitness Center, Gated, Media Room, Pool, Guard
- Services included: Association Management, Recreation Facilities
- HOA fee: $2,208 monthly
- HOA name: Panorama Towers
- HOA phone: 702-740-8553
Location
- Region: Las Vegas
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $502/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,051,271
- Annual tax amount: $4,603
- Date on market: 1/3/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Owner Will Carry
Estimated market value
$1,115,800
$1.06M - $1.17M
$5,260/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,950$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2026 | Price change | $1,179,000-7.8%$502/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,279,000+122.4%$545/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2017 | Sold | $575,000-4%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2017 | Listed for sale | $599,000+14.1%$255/sqft |
Source: Mahsheed Real Estate LLC #1937012 Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2016 | Listing removed | $525,000$224/sqft |
Source: Realty ONE Group, Inc #1803713 Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2016 | Price change | $525,000-3.5%$224/sqft |
| 8/10/2016 | Price change | $544,000-0.2%$232/sqft |
| 7/26/2016 | Price change | $545,000-0.7%$232/sqft |
| 7/5/2016 | Price change | $549,000-0.2%$234/sqft |
| 6/23/2016 | Listed for sale | $550,000+66.7%$234/sqft |
| 3/18/2010 | Sold | $330,000-26.7%$141/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2009 | Sold | $450,000-35.7%$192/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2009 | Listing removed | $699,990$298/sqft |
Source: Prudential Real Estate #888992 Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2008 | Listed for sale | $699,990-15.2%$298/sqft |
| 1/3/2007 | Sold | $825,340$352/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,603 +3% | $367,945 +25.2% |
| 2024 | $4,470 +3% | $293,887 +7.3% |
| 2023 | $4,340 +3% | $273,899 +4.1% |
| 2022 | $4,213 +3% | $263,085 -2.4% |
| 2021 | $4,090 +3% | $269,589 +10% |
| 2020 | $3,970 +3% | $245,174 +3.1% |
| 2019 | $3,855 +5.7% | $237,774 |
| 2018 | $3,648 | $237,774 +15.1% |
| 2017 | $3,648 | $206,611 +7% |
| 2016 | $3,648 +3.4% | $193,181 +13.5% |
| 2015 | $3,529 | $170,132 +29.6% |
| 2014 | $3,529 | $131,266 |
| 2013 | -- | $131,266 +17.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $112,013 -13.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $129,600 -17% |
| 2010 | -- | $156,085 -40% |
| 2009 | -- | $260,007 |
| 2008 | -- | $260,007 -11.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $295,252 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Paradise