Skip main navigation
New
  • $425,500

    1007 N C St, Parma, ID 83660

    3beds
    2baths
    1,904sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1969
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $410,700 Zestimate®
    $223/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Single level livingComfortable living spacesFresh new flooringSmaller covered patio
    Single level living with a little extra elbow room and a whole lot to love. This upgraded home sits on a roomy .31 acre lot with no HOA or CCRs, so bring the toys, the projects, the trailer, or just enjoy not being told what color your garbage cans can be. Inside, you’ll find fresh new flooring, comfortable living spaces, and a cozy family room with a wood stove that practically begs for chilly Idaho evenings and a good cup of coffee. Out back? That’s where the fun starts. A large patio ready for BBQs, gatherings, or quiet nights under the stars, plus a smaller covered patio for those “I still want to sit outside even if the weather’s being dramatic” kind of days. Alley access adds extra convenience and opens the door for future possibilities with plenty of room to build a garage, shop, or both. Easy living, extra space, and the kind of property that gives you options instead of rules.
    2 days
    |
    211
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christy Devinaspre 208-249-4162,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Silverhawk Realty

    Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98987110MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding
      Features
      • Bath-Master, Bed-Master Main Level, Family Room, Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry, Quartz Counters, Number of Baths Main Level: 2
      • Flooring: Carpet
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,904
      • Total interior livable area: 1,904 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,904
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: RV Access/Parking, Alley Access
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Covered Patio/Deck
      • Fencing: Full,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 0.31 Acres
      • Features: 10000 SF - .49 AC, Garden, Auto Sprinkler System, Full Sprinkler System, Pressurized Irrigation Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: R1915300000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1969

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Cable Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Fouch Add
      Location
      • Region: Parma

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $223/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $332,500
      • Annual tax amount: $1,871
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple,Fractional Ownership: No
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $410,700

        $390,000 - $431,000

        $2,365/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,871 -6.1%$332,500 +0.8%
        2024$1,993 +3.4%$329,800 +5.1%
        2023$1,928 -11%$313,900 -5.1%
        2022$2,167 +22%$330,900 +39.2%
        2021$1,776 -42.9%$237,800 +24%
        2020$3,108 -7.3%$191,800 +20.9%
        2019$3,352 +23.7%$158,700 +34%
        2017$2,709 +103.1%$118,400
        2016$1,334 --
        2015$1,334 +20%--
        2014$1,112 $84,200
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- $91,100
        2004-- $91,100
        2003-- $91,100
        2002-- $91,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 83660

          Getting around

          36 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          40 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable