Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $404,000

    7263 Old Site Rd, Salcha, AK 99714

    3beds
    1,664sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    27 Acres Lot
    $404,000 Zestimate®
    $243/sqft
    $2,746 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $404,000

    $372,000 - $436,000

    $2,746/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,746/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,746/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,608/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,608/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful newly reconstructed two story house on 27.5 acres of partially developed, partially wooded land. Located only 15 minutes from Eielson AFB main gate, this place is country living at its finest. Possibilities are endless with this property, have your own farm, subdivide or build rentals. Less than a mile off the Richardson highway on fully maintained asphalt or gravel, well plowed roads, with a short gravel driveway leading up to the house. The house is bank financeable, almost completely redone (finished October 2019, and refinanced then). 3 bedroom, 2 bath, arctic entry, office, large kitchen, dining, and living room. New metal roof, new concrete foundation, propane range, side by side refrigerator/freezer with exterior ice maker, extra quiet dishwasher, all kitchen appliances new 2018. Both bathrooms fully redone, frontloading washer/dryer set, extra large propane hotwater heater, new well, water purification system, new septic, new woodstove, Toyo monitor stove. 16 new solar panels enrolled in the GVEA SNAP program to sell your extra electricity produced back to the grid. 256 square foot (12'x16' with 8'x8' attached) animal housing/chicken coop, along with a 16'x24' concrete floor workshop built in 2020 with electricity, wood stove, workbench, and lean-to shelter. Large garden area with honeyberry bush, strawberries, and peony patch, several big spruce and birch trees on property. Must see to appreciate the full potential of this property, preference will be given to preapproved buyers. Property address is 7263 Old Site Road Salcha, Alaska 99714. Call or text to make an appointment 907-888-0839.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Stove, Electric, Oil, Propane / Butane, Solar, Wood / Pellet
    Cooling
    • Solar
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,664 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 623196

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Salcha

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/2/2021Sold--
    Source: AKMLS #21-12098 Report a problem
    7/22/2021Price change$350,000-6.7%$210/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/7/2021Listed for sale$375,000$225/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,106 +1.3%$319,481 +0.8%
    2024$4,055 +1.3%$316,919 0%
    2023$4,004 +10%$316,956 +25.6%
    2022$3,641 +30.2%$252,292 +12.6%
    2021$2,797 +19.9%$224,034 +15.4%
    2020$2,332 +300%$194,192 +118.2%
    2018$583 -38.5%$88,992
    2017$949 $88,992
    2016$949 $88,992 +10.9%
    2015-- $80,221
    2014-- $80,221 +12.5%
    2013-- $71,325 +0.2%
    2012-- $71,180 +11.4%
    2011-- $63,872

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 99714