Skip main navigation
Sold for $85,000
  • $85,000

    728 Rutherford Rd, Greenville, SC 29609

    --beds
    --baths
    6,534Square Feet
    Residential Lot, Lots/Land
    Built in ----
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $109,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,938 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $109,600

    $101,000 - $119,000

    $1,938/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,938/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,938/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $395/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $395/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Seize this incredible opportunity! 728 Rutherford Rd is a level +/- .15 acre lot with mature trees that's located in the exclusive North Main area. Mere minutes to "everything Downtown," from boutiques and eateries to shows at the Peace Center and fun times at Fluor Field. No HOA. Public utilities. To identify the lot, there is a brick wall near the road. Please walk around to view the entire parcel.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Josh Hakala 864-404-9377,

    Carolina Moves, LLC

    Bought with:

    Josh Hakala

    Carolina Moves, LLC

    Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1572882MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0181000200404

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Sold$85,000-15%
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1572882 Report a problem
    1/29/2026Contingent$100,000
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1572882 Report a problem
    12/10/2025Listed for sale$100,000
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1572882 Report a problem
    11/18/2025Contingent$100,000
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1572882 Report a problem
    10/22/2025Listed for sale$100,000+400%
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1572882 Report a problem
    8/2/2012Sold$20,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$608 -0.2%$26,150
    2023$610 +4.3%$26,150
    2022$585 +1.2%$26,150
    2021$578 +6.5%$26,150 +15%
    2020$542 0%$22,740
    2019$543 +1.8%$22,740
    2018$533 $22,740 +1572.1%
    2017$533 +1.5%$1,360 -94%
    2016$525 +5.1%$22,740
    2015$500 +0.2%$22,740 +14.9%
    2014$499 +16%$19,784
    2013$430 +4.1%$19,784
    2012$414 +2.1%--
    2011$405 +1.4%--
    2010$400 --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29609