The artfully colored stucco buildings of Spanish Ridge Apartments sit against a backdrop of lush green palms, creating a dreamy place to all home. Verdant landscaping surrounds our pet-friendly one and two bedroom Las Vegas apartments, adding to the elegant resort-inspired vibe. Exceptional interior elements include stainless-steel appliances, a full-size washer and dryer, and a large, private balcony or patio. Looking to relax? Our modern community is home to two sumptuous swimming pools and spas. Featuring a 24-hour fitness center and myriad opportunities for sport and exercise, Spanish Ridge Apartments is a sparkling gem amidst the desert landscape.
Apartment for rent
$1,860/mo
Fees may apply
Spanish Ridge Apartments, APT 2004, 7340 W Russell Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89113
2beds
1,261sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Sun Jul 26 2026
Cats, dogs OK
In unit laundry
None parking
What's special
- 1 day |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,261 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Contact manager
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Appliances - Stainless, Cox WiFi Enabled with Cox Quick Connect, Designer Backsplash, Energy-Efficient LED Lighting Throughout, Espresso Cabinets, First Floor Location, Granite Countertop, Quartz Countertop, RaquetBallCourt, Stainless Steel Appliances, Sundeck, Tennis Court(s), View Type: View, White Wood Cabinets, Wood Inspired Flooring
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1996
- Major remodel year: 2012
Building
Details
- Building name: Spanish Ridge Apartments
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Las Vegas
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 6 Month
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/24/2026 | Price change | $1,860+0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,854+20%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2024 | Price change | $1,545-4.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/24/2023 | Price change | $1,625-6.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,740-4.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,830+40.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2020 | Listing removed | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: Olen Properties Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2020 | Price change | $1,300-3.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Olen Properties Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2019 | Price change | $1,345-6.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Olen Properties Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2019 | Price change | $1,445+3.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Olen Properties Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2019 | Price change | $1,395+5.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Olen Properties Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2019 | Price change | $1,325+3.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Olen Properties Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,280+3.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Olen Properties Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2019 | Listing removed | $1,240$1/sqft |
Source: Olen Properties Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,240$1/sqft |
Source: Olen Properties Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Spring Valley