3 Bedroom Ranch sitting on 2.5 plus or minus acres. Wood deck and covered patio. Finished basement area. 1.5 bedrooms Shower in the basement. Hardwood floors thru out. 2 car attached garage with overhead storage. large shed. OPEN HOUSE 8 25 2023
agent related to seller
For sale
$420,000
10047 Loop Rd, Millersport, OH 43046
3beds
2,146sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1963
2.5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$196/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Finished basement areaWood deckCovered patioHardwood floors
- 783 days |
- 498 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lester L Van Buren 614-678-5505,
e-Merge Real Estate
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 224009320
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Oil
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Wood
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,090
- Total interior livable area: 2,146 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Patio, Deck
Lot
- Size: 2.5 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 01002548200.000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1963
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $196/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $243,400
- Annual tax amount: $3,182
- Date on market: 4/1/2024
- Listing terms: FHA,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2025 | Price change | $420,000+68%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2025 | Price change | $250,000-44.4%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2025 | Price change | $450,000-5.3%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2024 | Price change | $475,000+58.3%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2024 | Price change | $300,000-14.3%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2024 | Price change | $350,000-30%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2024 | Price change | $500,000-23.1%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $650,000$303/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,567 +12.1% | $85,190 |
| 2023 | $3,182 +32.2% | $85,190 |
| 2022 | $2,407 -0.9% | -- |
| 2021 | $2,429 -3.5% | -- |
| 2020 | $2,517 +19.8% | -- |
| 2019 | $2,102 +61.8% | -- |
| 2018 | $1,299 -59.6% | -- |
| 2017 | $3,211 +281.8% | -- |
| 2016 | $841 +3.7% | -- |
| 2015 | $811 | -- |
| 2014 | $811 +2% | -- |
| 2013 | $795 -60.6% | -- |
| 2012 | $2,019 0% | -- |
| 2011 | $2,020 +4.5% | -- |
| 2010 | $1,933 | $31,890 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 43046