Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $309,600

    755 Clearfield Rd, Fenelton, PA 16034

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    Unknown
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $309,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $975 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $309,600

    $257,000 - $362,000

    $975/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $975/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $975/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,917/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,917/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    COZY UP ON YOUR OWN 14 PLUS ACRES WITH A SPRAWLING OVER SIZED SPLIT ENTRY HOME. OPEN FLOOR PLAN THAT LEADS TO EASY ENTERTAINING AND A 16X9 COVERED SUN DECK. LOWER LEVEL FINISHED WITH WOOD BURNER FOR THOSE COZY EVENINGS. PLUMBED FOR A 3RD BATH WITH AMPLE STORAGE SPACE & A DEN THAT CAN BE USED AS 4TH BEDROOM IF YOU WANTED.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 14.06 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0901F1727A0000

DateEventPrice
    6/12/2018Sold$270,000+13.7%
    Source: WPMLS #1326761 Report a problem
    11/19/2015Sold$237,500+43.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/4/2003Sold$165,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,661 $18,940
    2024$2,661 +1.9%$18,940
    2023$2,611 +2.8%$18,940
    2022$2,540 $18,940
    2021$2,540 -13.6%$18,940 -13.6%
    2020$2,939 +36.7%$21,919
    2019$2,150 -25.2%$21,919
    2018$2,873 +332.6%$21,919
    2017$664 -9.1%$21,919
    2016$731 +64.4%$21,919
    2015$444 $21,919
    2014$444 $21,919
    2013$444 +5.1%$21,919
    2012$423 $21,919
    2011$423 $21,919
    2010$423 $21,919
    2009$423 +5%$21,919 +33.3%
    2008$403 +11.1%$16,440
    2007$363 $16,440
    2006$363 -29.7%$16,440
    2005$516 -69.9%$16,440
    2004$1,713 +271.2%$16,440
    2003$462 $16,440
    2002$462 +12%$16,440
    2000$412 +19%$16,440
    1999$346 $16,440

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16034