Cul-de-sac vacant lot for sale to build your new home which can accommodate a walk-out basement, if desired. Utility connections are all stubbed into the lot and ready for service: PSEG electric and gas, NJ American Water, Township of West Orange Sewer and Comcast internet/tv. Lot sold "as is". Seller does not build.
Note: 2025 Property taxes and assessment are incorrect as shown. The correct property taxes are +/- $7,881 and the correct assessment is 300,000.
Pending
$395,000
76 Nance Rd, West Orange, NJ 07052
4beds
0baths
0.33Acres
Est.:
VacantLand
Built in 2022
0.33 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$146/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cul-de-sac vacant lot
- 79 days |
- 304 |
- 14 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (973) 615-5456
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 0
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air, Solar
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,708 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 0.33 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 220017300000001206
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: West Orange
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $146/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $339,600
- Annual tax amount: $8,921
- Date on market: 3/5/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$5,175/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Pending sale | $395,000$146/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $395,000-48.7%$146/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2022 | Listing removed | $769,900$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2021 | Price change | $769,900+4.1%$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2021 | Listed for sale | $739,900$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,921 +477.2% | $339,600 +929.1% |
| 2024 | $1,546 -18.8% | $33,000 |
| 2023 | $1,904 | $33,000 |
| 2022 | $1,904 | $33,000 |
| 2021 | $1,904 +38.6% | $33,000 |
| 2020 | $1,373 +3% | $33,000 |
| 2019 | $1,333 | $33,000 |
| 2018 | $1,333 +3.8% | $33,000 |
| 2017 | $1,284 +1.9% | $33,000 |
| 2016 | $1,260 +2% | $33,000 |
| 2015 | $1,235 | $33,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 07052