Active
$685,000
3beds
1,653sqft
7650 Point Of Pines Rd, Edisto Island, SC 29438
3beds
1,653sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2006
4.89 Acres
2 Carport spaces
$414 price/sqft
What's special
Cozy fireplaceSpacious deckQuiet roadFresh paintElevated craftsmanHardwood floors
Tucked away at the end of a quiet road, this elevated Craftsman on Edisto Island is all about privacy, views, and laid-back coastal living. Set on nearly 5 wooded acres with marsh views stretching toward Botany Bay, you'll love catching the breeze from the front porch or soaking up the sun ...
- 26 days |
- 3,097 |
- 164 |
Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26011998
Travel times
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Carolina One Real Estate 843-779-8660
Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26011998
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Great Room, Dining Room, Eat-In-Kitchen, Great, Laundry, Separate Dining
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- High Ceilings, Garden Tub/Shower, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood
- Windows: Thermal Windows/Doors
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, One, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,653
- Total interior livable area: 1,653 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport, Off Street
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Marshfront
Lot
- Size: 4.89 Acres
- Features: 2 - 5 Acres, Cul-De-Sac, High, Level, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 0850000026
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding
- Foundation: Raised, Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Dominion Energy
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: None
Location
- Region: Edisto Island
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $414/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $270,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,250
- Date on market: 4/27/2026
- Listing terms: Any,Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $685,000+260.5%$414/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2012 | Sold | $190,000-4.3%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2012 | Listed for sale | $198,500+429.3%$120/sqft |
Source: NCI #1207342 Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2005 | Sold | $37,500$23/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,250 +1.2% | $8,510 |
| 2023 | $1,235 +5% | $8,510 |
| 2022 | $1,176 -3.8% | $8,510 |
| 2021 | $1,223 -2% | $8,510 |
| 2020 | $1,249 | $8,510 +15% |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $7,400 |
| 2017 | $1,249 +10.1% | $7,400 |
| 2016 | $1,134 +6.6% | $7,400 |
| 2015 | $1,064 +0.3% | $7,400 |
| 2014 | $1,061 | -- |
| 2011 | $1,061 +11.4% | -- |
| 2010 | $953 -2% | $9,460 |
| 2009 | $972 +15.6% | $9,460 |
| 2008 | $841 +118.1% | $9,460 +354.8% |
| 2006 | $386 +0.6% | $2,080 |
| 2005 | $383 -21% | $2,080 -4.1% |
| 2004 | $485 +1.5% | $2,170 |
| 2003 | $478 +3.5% | $2,170 |
| 2002 | $462 +83% | $2,170 +108.7% |
| 2000 | $253 | $1,040 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,597/mo
Principal & interest
$3409
Property taxes
$188
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$667,300
$634,000 - $701,000
$3,290/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 29438