Check out this impressive three-bedroom ranch home with large rooms, one-bath home. The property features main-level laundry, fresh paint, and new flooring throughout. The kitchen is equipped with a new stove and refrigerator, and the exterior includes a fenced-in backyard and a two-car garage. This home shows very well, is full of character, and is available for quick possession.
Active
$124,900
560 10th Ave S, Clinton, IA 52732
3beds
1,197sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1889
6,534 Square Feet Lot
$121,700 Zestimate®
$104/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large roomsFresh paintNew flooring throughoutTwo-car garageFenced-in backyardMain-level laundry
- 20 days |
- 491 |
- 31 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing courtesy of:
Jeffrey Wehr (563)320-2298,
Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Bettendorf
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12636939
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: No additional rooms
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X13
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X14
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 140 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X14
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 30 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5X6
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 208 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16X13
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,467
- Total interior livable area: 1,197 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 6,534 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 41 x 165
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 8056660000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Foundation: Stone
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1889
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $104/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $68,470
- Annual tax amount: $1,270
- Date on market: 5/4/2026
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$121,700
$116,000 - $128,000
$1,115/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $124,900+212.3%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2021 | Price change | $875-5.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2021 | Listed for rent | $925$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2021 | Sold | $40,000-19.8%$33/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2021 | Pending sale | $49,900$42/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2020 | Listed for sale | $49,900-23.2%$42/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2006 | Sold | $65,000-85.7%$54/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2005 | Sold | $455,000$380/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,270 +1.4% | $68,470 +0.3% |
| 2024 | $1,252 +4.2% | $68,260 |
| 2023 | $1,202 +19.5% | $68,260 +24.2% |
| 2022 | $1,006 -6% | $54,977 |
| 2021 | $1,070 -14% | $54,977 |
| 2020 | $1,244 -5.1% | $54,977 |
| 2019 | $1,310 -0.2% | $54,977 |
| 2018 | $1,312 +22.2% | $54,977 |
| 2017 | $1,074 +0.6% | $54,977 |
| 2016 | $1,068 | $54,977 |
| 2015 | $1,068 -0.6% | $54,977 |
| 2014 | $1,074 +1.9% | $54,977 |
| 2013 | $1,054 +2.5% | -- |
| 2012 | $1,028 -1.9% | -- |
| 2011 | $1,048 -20.1% | -- |
| 2010 | $1,312 +9.7% | -- |
| 2009 | $1,196 +13.3% | -- |
| 2008 | $1,056 +117.3% | -- |
| 2007 | $486 -6.5% | -- |
| 2005 | $520 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 52732