Welcome to this wonderful home located in the desirable Camron Oaks addition! This well-maintained property offers 3 bedrooms and a heated 2-car garage, providing comfort and convenience year-round. Enjoy the spacious family room-perfect for relaxing or entertaining-along with a deck and patio that overlook the fenced-in backyard, ideal for outdoor gatherings and privacy. Recent updates add peace of mind, including a new roof (2020), HVAC system (2019), and water heater (2023). The home also features direct access from the garage to the basement, along with ample storage space throughout. Don't miss the opportunity to make this inviting home yours-schedule your showing today!
Contingent
$159,000
2313 Lafayette Ter, Clinton, IA 52732
3beds
768sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1974
8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
$159,000 Zestimate®
$207/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fenced-in backyardSpacious family roomAmple storage space throughout
- 22 days |
- 657 |
- 56 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing courtesy of:
Jill Sorrell 815-535-1591,
Mel Foster Co. Clinton
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12633468
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: No additional rooms
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X10
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 99 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X9
Bedroom 3
- Level: Lower
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X11
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 264 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 22X12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 150 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X10
Laundry
- Level: Lower
- Area: 56 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7X8
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X12
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,536
- Total interior livable area: 768 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Fencing: Fenced,Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 8809620000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1974
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $207/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $128,970
- Annual tax amount: $2,136
- Date on market: 5/2/2026
Estimated market value
$159,000
$151,000 - $167,000
$941/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Contingent | $159,000$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $159,000+94.5%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2014 | Sold | $81,750-3.8%$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2011 | Sold | $85,000-10.4%$111/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2010 | Listed for sale | $94,900-5%$124/sqft |
Source: New Age Real Estate #12944 Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2010 | Listing removed | $99,900$130/sqft |
Source: CloseRealty #12944 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2010 | Listed for sale | $99,900$130/sqft |
Source: CloseRealty #12944 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,136 +1.4% | $128,970 +12.4% |
| 2024 | $2,106 -2.9% | $114,770 |
| 2023 | $2,168 | $114,770 +15.8% |
| 2022 | $2,168 +16.3% | $99,130 |
| 2021 | $1,864 +2% | $99,130 +22.8% |
| 2020 | $1,827 -5.1% | $80,751 |
| 2019 | $1,924 -0.2% | $80,751 |
| 2018 | $1,927 +2.8% | $80,751 |
| 2017 | $1,874 +0.4% | $80,751 |
| 2016 | $1,866 | $80,751 |
| 2015 | $1,866 +11.6% | $80,751 |
| 2014 | $1,672 +1.7% | $80,751 |
| 2013 | $1,644 +3.7% | -- |
| 2012 | $1,586 -5.6% | -- |
| 2011 | $1,680 +14% | -- |
| 2010 | $1,474 +9.8% | -- |
| 2009 | $1,342 | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | $1,300 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 52732