Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listed by: Real Broker
    $1,750,000

    7687 Marker Rd, San Diego, CA 92130

    4beds
    2,356sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    4,284 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $743/sqft
    $71/mo HOA

    What's special

    Lighted waterfall featureSerene backyard oasisSpacious private primary suiteWell-appointed jack-and-jill bathroomGenerous soaking tubRich crown moldingAdjoining family room
    Welcome to this stunning Torrey Del Mar home, where thoughtful upgrades and meticulous care shine throughout. Offering 3+1 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home effortlessly blends elegance with everyday comfort. A low HOA and low, soon-to-expire Mello Roos further enhance the value and appeal of this exceptional property. The charming front yard sets the tone from the moment you arrive, featuring lush landscaping highlighted by dozens of blooming English rose bushes and climbing roses that beautifully frame the home and create inviting curb appeal. Step inside to soaring 10' ceilings and an airy, light-filled layout that immediately impresses. The formal living and dining rooms are framed by oversized windows dressed in custom window treatments, while rich crown molding adds a refined touch that flows seamlessly through the entire home. The chef's kitchen is a true centerpiece, showcasing Maplewood cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless-steel appliances. A large island with bar seating, an oversized walk-in pantry, and built-in cabinetry with a dedicated desk make this space as functional as it is beautiful. The adjoining family room is equally impressive anchored by a striking wood and granite fireplace and wrapped in windows and glass doors that bathe the space in natural light. Warm hardwood flooring ties it all together. Upstairs, the spacious, private primary suite is a true retreat, featuring dual closets, a walk-in glass shower, a generous soaking tub, and dual vanities. Two additional bedrooms share a well-appointed Jack-and-Jill bathroom, while a convenient laundry room and built-in cabinetry round out the upper level. A standout feature of this home is the rare builder-optional bonus room just off the back patio, ideal as a home office, gym, creative studio, or private theater. Step outside to your serene backyard oasis, where a lighted waterfall feature and two irrigated raised garden beds create a peaceful escape, with ample room left for entertaining. Additional highlights include owned solar and an attached two-car garage with a dedicated 240V outlet, ready for EV charging. Commuters will appreciate quick access to the I-5, I-15, and SR-56 freeways. Just steps from Torrey Del Mar Park and minutes to The Village at Pacific Highlands Ranch, offering premier shopping, dining, fitness, and more. Located within the award-winning Poway Unified School District — zoned for Willow Grove Elementary, Black Mountain Middle, and Westview High School.
    9 days
    |
    1,346
    |
    59
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    David Butler DRE #02040296 david@sandiegoexperts.com,

    Real Broker,

    Julie Butler DRE #02028216 858-401-0185,

    Real Broker

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: NDP2604468MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS (North San Diego County & Pacific Southwest AORs)

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bathroom, Bonus Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Pantry
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,356 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: Front Door
      • Pool features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Neighborhood
      Lot
      • Size: 4,284 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 3062704300
      • Zoning: R-1:Single Fam-Res
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 2003

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Biking, Curbs, Gutter(s), Hiking, Park, Storm Drain(s), Street Lights, Suburban, Sidewalks
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Picnic Area, Playground, Park
      • HOA fee: $71 monthly
      • HOA name: Torrey Del Mar HOA
      • HOA phone: 858-430-5700
      Location
      • Region: San Diego

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $743/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,546,034
      • Annual tax amount: $19,472
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 9 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $6,210/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$1,750,000+17.8%$743/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #NDP2604468 Report a problem
        12/30/2022Sold$1,486,000+6.5%$631/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/21/2022Pending sale$1,395,000$592/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #NDP2211170 Report a problem
        11/18/2022Listed for sale$1,395,000+50.2%$592/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #NDP2211170 Report a problem
        4/27/2018Sold$929,000-2.2%$394/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/2/2018Listed for sale$949,999$403/sqft
        Source: Sandicor, Inc. #180008176 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$19,472 +4.6%$1,546,034 +2%
        2024$18,613 +2.3%$1,515,720 +2%
        2023$18,195 +39.5%$1,486,000 +49.2%
        2022$13,041 +2%$996,072 +2%
        2021$12,782 +1.2%$976,542 +1%
        2020$12,634 +30.4%$966,530 +2%
        2019$9,690 -0.2%$947,579 +36.7%
        2018$9,706 +2%$693,177 +2%
        2017$9,513 +2.2%$679,586 +2%
        2016$9,306 +1.2%$666,262 +1.5%
        2015$9,191 +2.3%$656,255 +2%
        2014$8,982 $643,401 +0.5%
        2013-- $640,494 +2%
        2012-- $627,936 +2%
        2011-- $615,624 +0.8%
        2010-- $611,024 -0.2%
        2009-- $612,477 +2%
        2008-- $600,469 +2%
        2007-- $588,696 +2%
        2006-- $577,154 +2%
        2005-- $565,838 +2%
        2004-- $554,744 +1.9%
        2003-- $544,578 +297.4%
        2002-- $137,030

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Torrey Highlands

          Getting around

          22 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable