Cash only sale.
Pending
$125,000
772 Quaker Rd, East Aurora, NY 14052
2beds
976sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1937
1.01 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$128/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 38 days |
- 48 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
WNY Metro Roberts Realty 716-668-2500,
Todd Aichinger 7169128684
Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1673894
Originating MLS: Buffalo
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Heating
- Gas, Radiant
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Basement: Partial
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 976
- Total interior livable area: 976 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Gravel Driveway
Lot
- Size: 1.01 Acres
- Dimensions: 68 x 646
- Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 1424891740800001012000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Stone
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1937
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Connected, Public
- Utilities for property: Water Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: East Aurora
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $128/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $43,000
- Annual tax amount: $3,557
- Date on market: 4/14/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 40 days
- Listing terms: Cash
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,165/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Pending sale | $125,000+21.4%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2013 | Sold | $103,000+9.7%$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2013 | Listed for sale | $93,900$96/sqft |
Source: RealtyUSA #436504 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $43,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $43,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $43,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $43,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $43,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $43,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $43,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $43,000 |
| 2017 | $2,744 +146.3% | $43,000 |
| 2016 | $1,114 | $43,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $43,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $43,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $43,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $43,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $43,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $43,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $43,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $43,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $43,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $43,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $43,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $43,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $43,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 14052