Skip main navigation
Sold for $975,000
  • $975,000

    795 Mancill Rd, Wayne, PA 19087

    4beds
    3,200sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    0.89 Acres Lot
    $1,355,200 Zestimate®
    $305/sqft
    $5,926 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,355,200

    $1.29M - $1.42M

    $5,926/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,926/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,926/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,996/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,996/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 795 Mancill Road in highly desirable Wayne. This stone and siding cape offers 2,700 square feet of above grade living space, four bedrooms, two full and two half bathrooms, a partially finished basement with walkup egress exit, a two-car rear entry garage, in-ground pool, a sprawling .89-acre lot, and tremendous curb appeal. The main level includes a welcoming foyer with custom moldings and coat closet; sunken family room with vaulted ceiling, fireplace with custom built-ins, and an abundance of natural light; dining room with triple window overlooking the rear yard; kitchen with butcher block countertop and center island; living room with exposed wood beams, fireplace with brick surround, and access to the garage; centrally located powder room; primary bedroom with full bathroom and closet. Upstairs you’ll find three spacious secondary bedrooms, two with large walk-in closets, hardwood floors, a full hall bathroom, and an unfinished storage area. The lower level is partially finished, includes a half bathroom, and offers over 500 square feet of additional living space. This property is conveniently located close to all major commuter routes, shopping, dining, parks, regional rail service, the King of Prussia Mall and Town Center, the Chester Valley Trail, and is part of the top rated Tredyffrin Easttown School District. Properties combining this acreage, location, and square footage are rarely available in this price range.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brendan Reilly 215-510-2992,

    Crescent Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Kenneth Wall, AB066472

    BHHS Fox & Roach-West Chester

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACT2097194MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 4
    • Basement: Partially Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,200
    • Total interior livable area: 3,200 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,700
    • Finished area below ground: 500

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 7
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Rear, Inside Entrance, Attached, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 5
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Private
    Lot
    • Size: 0.89 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 4306L0020
    • Zoning: R1
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Stone
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1959

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Listing removed$1,425,000$445/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2118764 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Listed for sale$1,425,000+46.2%$445/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2118764 Report a problem
    8/15/2025Sold$975,000+34.5%$305/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2097194 Report a problem
    5/6/2025Pending sale$725,000$227/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2097194 Report a problem
    5/1/2025Listed for sale$725,000+16.2%$227/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2097194 Report a problem
    3/4/2013Sold$624,000-3.9%$195/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/6/2012Price change$649,000-6.3%$203/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6139535 Report a problem
    11/30/2012Listed for sale$692,500$216/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6139535 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,123 +2.3%$295,320
    2024$10,868 +8.3%$295,320
    2023$10,038 +3.1%$295,320
    2022$9,738 +2.3%$295,320
    2021$9,519 +637.8%$295,320
    2020$1,290 -85.3%$295,320
    2019$8,780 +1.9%$295,320
    2018$8,620 +9899.5%$295,320
    2017$86 $295,320
    2016-- $295,320
    2015-- $295,320
    2014-- $295,320
    2013-- $295,320
    2012-- $295,320
    2011-- $295,320
    2010-- $295,320
    2009-- $295,320
    2008-- $295,320
    2007-- $295,320
    2006-- $295,320
    2005-- $295,320
    2004-- $295,320
    2003-- $295,320
    2000-- $295,320

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19087