One Month Free!
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,325/mo
Fees may apply
Cottage Hill Farms, # 209, 7959 Cottage Hill Rd, Mobile, AL 36695
2beds
1,110sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Fri Jul 10 2026
Cats, dogs OK
None parking
What's special
- 30 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,110 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Contact manager
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 3
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 2003
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,325+6.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Listing removed | $1,249$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,249$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: D'Iberville