Spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bath upper-level duplex for rent in Provo, Utah, offering approximately 926 sq ft of comfortable living space. This clean and well-maintained home features updated flooring throughout, large windows with abundant natural light, a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space, and convenient off-street parking. Enjoy a quiet residential setting with mature trees while still being close to everything Provo has to offer.
Conveniently located near University Avenue, I-15, BYU, and Downtown Provo, this home is ideal for students, small families, and professionals seeking an affordable and well-located rental in Provo, UT.
PROPERTY HIGHLIGHTS:
- Beds / Baths: 3 / 1
- Square Feet: 926
- Parking: 2 uncovered off-street parking spaces
- Lease Term: 12 Months
- Available: Available Now
COSTS & FEES:
- Monthly Rent: $1,450
- Security Deposit: $1,000 (refundable, per lease terms)
- Lease Initiation Fee: $400 (one-time, non-refundable)
- Resident Benefits Package (RBP): $40.95/month (includes renter's insurance)
- Application Fee: $55 per applicant
UTILITIES:
- Resident(s) are responsible for 60% of the monthly utility costs for Electricity, Gas, Water, Sewer, and Trash.
- Utilities remain in Logic Property Management's name and are billed back monthly based on actual usage/costs.
ADDITIONAL INFO:
- Yard Care: Landscaping serviced by Landlord
- Pets: Yes
- Pet Deposit: $500 ($250 Refundable)
- Pet Rent: $50 / month
- Smoking/Vaping: Not permitted
RENTAL REQUIREMENTS (Summary):
- 600+ credit score (No established credit is also accepted)
- Household income must equal 2.5x rent
- Verifiable rental history required
- No more than 3 unrelated occupants
SHOWINGS & APPLICATIONS:
To schedule a showing, please visit logicpm.
MANAGED BY:
Logic Real Estate | Logic Property Management
*Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Apartment for rent
$1,450/mo
Fees may apply
809 E 50 S, Provo, UT 84606
3beds
926sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
What's special
Updated flooring throughoutLandscaping serviced by landlordConvenient off-street parking
- 13 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 926 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 380040027
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1944
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,450+16%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2024 | Listing removed | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2024 | Price change | $1,250-3.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2024 | Price change | $1,300-6.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2024 | Price change | $1,395-7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2024 | Price change | $1,500+3.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,450$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2023 | Price change | $1,450-3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2023 | Price change | $1,495-2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2023 | Price change | $1,525-4.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2023 | Price change | $1,595-11.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,795$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Maeser