Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $2,375/mo

    Fees may apply

    Stone View on 7th, # 8, 828 E Apollo Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    4beds
    1,654sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Sparkling swimming poolAttached two-car garageSpacious open-concept floor plansAmple guest parkingPrivate fenced backyardsBreathtaking mountain viewsScenic greenbelt spaces
    Experience elevated desert living at Stone View on Central, a pet-friendly luxury townhome community nestled near South Mountain Preserve in the heart of Phoenix. These beautifully designed townhomes offer spacious open-concept floor plans with no neighbors above or below, providing the comfort and privacy of a single-family home. Each residence features an attached two-car garage, in-home washer and dryer, stainless steel appliances, luxury vinyl plank flooring, oversized walk-in closets, private fenced backyards, and upgraded designer finishes throughout. Select homes also showcase breathtaking mountain views. Enjoy resort-inspired amenities including a sparkling swimming pool, expansive sundeck, shaded BBQ and picnic areas, scenic greenbelt spaces, walking paths with pet stations, and ample guest parking. Surrounded by hiking and biking trails with convenient access to top dining, shopping, entertainment, and major freeways, Stone View on Central offers the perfect balance of luxury, convenience, and outdoor lifestyle living in Phoenix. 12 month lease available
    5 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • View, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Linoleum/Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,654 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Attached 2-Car Garages, Availability 24 Hours, Barbecue, Green Belt Areas, High-End Finishes, More Than One Year Lease, Nearby Trails, One Year Lease, Online Maintenance Portal, Online Rent Payment, Open Green Space, Open-Concept Layouts, Pet Stations, Picnic Area, Private Fenced-In Yards, Smart Home Features, Stainless Steel Appliances, View Type: Mountain, Walking Paths

Details
    • Building name: Stone View on 7th
    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Phoenix

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: More Than One Year Lease,One Year Lease

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Listed for rent$2,375-1.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/14/2026Listing removed$2,405$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2026Price change$2,405-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2026Price change$2,455+0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listed for rent$2,450+12.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/4/2026Listing removed$2,170$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/29/2026Listed for rent$2,170$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/16/2026Listing removed$2,170$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/1/2025Price change$2,170-12.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/23/2025Listed for rent$2,470-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/30/2024Listing removed$2,595+13.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/24/2024Listed for rent$2,295$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/25/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/7/2024Price change$2,295-2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/27/2024Listed for rent$2,345$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/2/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/27/2024Price change$2,345-7.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/8/2024Listed for rent$2,535$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/31/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2024Listed for rent$2,535$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/23/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/22/2024Price change$2,535-2.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/24/2024Listed for rent$2,595$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: South Mountain