Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $330,000

    39714 Timberlane Dr, Sterling Heights, MI 48310

    3beds
    1,448sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $324,900 Zestimate®
    $228/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED...OFFER DEADLINE IS SUNDAY, MAY 17 9PM. This beautifully maintained brick ranch is nestled in a highly sought after Sterling Heights neighborhood within the award winning Blue Ribbon Utica Community Schools. The home features 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, including an updated bathroom. The kitchen was refreshed in 2025 with new flooring, backsplash, and elegant quartz countertops, offering a modern touch to the home’s warm layout. The home also offers an additional flexible living space that can function as a living room, dining room, or home office, giving the versatility to tailor the layout to your needs. A cozy family room with a natural fireplace and a doorwall leading to the outdoor living space creates an inviting atmosphere for gatherings. Highlights include a large backyard, an attached two-car garage, a newer roof (2018), and an unfinished basement with excellent potential for future expansion. Ideally located just blocks from the local elementary and junior high schools, this home also offers the convenience of a nearby park and is only minutes from Troy Corewell Health Hospital as well as numerous shopping and dining options.
    10 days
    |
    2,283
    |
    78
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gloria Licata 586-612-2603,

    Realty Executives Home Towne Shelby 586-726-4600

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50207364MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MiRealSource

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: First
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Windows: Bay Window(s)
      • Has basement: Yes
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Natural Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,592
      • Total interior livable area: 1,448 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,448
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Lawn Sprinkler
      • Frontage type: Road
      • Frontage length: 65
      Lot
      • Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 65 x 127
      Details
      • Parcel number: 101018403004
      • Special conditions: Private

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Trim
      • Foundation: Basement
      Condition
      • Year built: 1977

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $228/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $307,600
      • Annual tax amount: $3,259
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 10 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $324,900

        $309,000 - $341,000

        $2,044/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/24/2026Pending sale$330,000$228/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50207364 Report a problem
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$330,000$228/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50207364 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,090 +5.6%$153,800 +6.6%
        2024$2,926 +5.2%$144,300 +10.7%
        2023$2,781 +2.1%$130,300 +9.5%
        2022$2,723 $119,000 +4.6%
        2021-- $113,800 +5.8%
        2020-- $107,600 +4.6%
        2019-- $102,900 +15%
        2018$2,404 $89,500 +5.3%
        2017-- $85,000
        2016-- $85,000 +10.5%
        2015-- $76,900 +21.5%
        2014-- $63,300
        2012-- --
        2009-- --
        2001$1,751 +3.3%$61,100 +3%
        2000$1,696 $59,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48310

          Getting around

          33 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          40 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable